Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹90,000
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm5d left
Chief Officer
Nagar Panchayat Bidgaon Tarodi (kh) Pandhurna
Supply of Fire Equipment for NP Bidgaon Tarodi (kh) Pandhurna
2026_DMA_1333258_1
Fire_Tender
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Wise
Items
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,500
₹90,000
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Selectable flow nozzle-63mm size | 2 | Nos | 45,672 | ₹91,344 |
| 2 | Foam Branch FB5X type with pickup
tube GM | 2 | Nos | 12,360 | ₹24,720 |
| 3 | Short Branch pipe GM 63mm male inlet | 4 | Nos | 3,680 | ₹14,720 |
| 4 | Pyro protect RRL Delivery Hose Type B
63mm coupling 15 mts. | 10 | Nos | 13,240 | ₹1,32,400 |
| 5 | Pyro protect RRL Delivery Hose Type B
38mm 15mtrs. | 10 | Nos | 12,620 | ₹1,26,200 |
| 6 | B.A. Set with 06 spare cylinders with
Fire Engulfment Test | 6 | Nos | 2,91,870 | ₹17,51,220 |
| 7 | Breathing Air Compressor | 1 | Nos | 9,04,591 | ₹9,04,591 |
| 8 | Ceiling Fire Hook | 4 | Nos | 2,917 | ₹11,668 |
| 9 | Fireman Axe | 4 | Nos | 3,987 | ₹15,948 |
| 10 | Bolt Cutter Extra Large | 2 | Nos | 9,461 | ₹18,922 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.93 MB
FireTender.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.91 MB
BOQ_2281381.xls
BOQ • 0.49 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].