Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.5 LAccepted-AOC VILL SUNDIPUR P O BISHNUKHANDA DIST BIRBHUM | BIRBHUM | WEST BENGAL | ₹1.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹1.5 LRejected-Finance BANDHGORA P O BOLPUR DIST BIRBHUM | BOLPUR | BIRBHUM | WEST BENGAL | 731204 | ₹1.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹1.6 LRejected-Finance WEST BENGAL | MEDINIPUR EAST | WEST BENGAL | 721130 | ₹1.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹1.5 L
EMD Value
₹3,076
Closing Date
17 Nov 2025, 9:00 amClosed
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Bolpur Municipality
Installation of Deep Tube well IFO Jubashakti Kali Mandir at Arabindapally Canelpar Jubashakti Kalimandir canel par in ward no. 14 under Bolpur Municipality
2025_MAD_933170_13
NIT-28/2025-26 memo no-2642/PWD/BM/2025-26 Date-24.09.2025
Open Tender
PLUMBING WORKS ORG
Percentage
30 days
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹3,076
8 Aug 2026
29 Oct 2025
19 Nov 2025
29 Oct 2025
17 Nov 2025
30 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: PARNA GHOSH Created Date/Time: 02-Dec-2025 10:28 AM Tender Title: NIT-28(Sl-13)/2025-26 Date-24.09.2025 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_933170_13
Tender Inviting Authority: CHAIRMAN , BOLPUR MUNICIPALITY
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 ARIJIT GHOSH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7323545 153812.65 .50 154581.71 One Lakh Fifty Four Thousand Five Hundred and Eighty One
2.00 SWAMIJI ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7323563 153812.65 -.03 153766.51 One Lakh Fifty Three Thousand Seven Hundred and Sixty Six
3.00 SOUMEN KUMAR DAS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7323282 153812.65 1.00 155350.78 One Lakh Fifty Five Thousand Three Hundred and Fifty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SWAMIJI ENTERPRISE(153766.51)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: NIT-28(Sl-13)/2025-26 Date-24.09.2025 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_933170_13
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SWAMIJI ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7323563) 153766.51 L1
2 ARIJIT GHOSH (BID ID -7323545) 154581.71 L2
3 SOUMEN KUMAR DAS (BID ID -7323282) 155350.78 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].