Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.7 LAdmitted-Finance | -13.00% | ₹1.7 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -1.00% | ₹1.9 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.0 LAdmitted-Finance | +2.00% | ₹2.0 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L3₹2.0 LAdmitted-Finance | +2.00% | ₹2.0 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.9 L
EMD Value
₹3,880
Closing Date
5 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
XEN REW JAMMU
XEN REW JAMMU
Const of Culvert near the house of Roop Singh (Nathu) WNO. 3 Pyt Sarora Block Marh District Jammu under Scheme District Capex Budget PRI for Financial Year 2026-27 (PYT LEVEL)
2026_RDPR_317433_4
e-NIT No. 231 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 23-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Canal
Percentage
30 days
XEN REW JAMMU
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
MH 0515
₹3,880
24 Aug 2026
23 Jul 2026
6 Aug 2026
23 Jul 2026
5 Aug 2026
23 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Engagement of Labour for Preparation of
site 3 labour for 1 days | 3 | no | 553 | ₹1,659 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed: (All kinds of soil) | 23.24 | cum | 479.3 | ₹11,138.93 |
| 3 | Providing and lying in position cement concrete 1 cement:5fine sand:10 graded crushed stone aggregates 40mm size excluding the cost of centring and shuttering all work upto plinth Level | 1.07 | cum | 4,826.5 | ₹5,164.36 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete 1 cement: 3 fine sand :6 graded crushed stone agregates 20 mm size excluding the cost of centring and shuttering - all works upto plinth level | 12.87 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹73,791.43 |
| 5 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope upto 15°, landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands,..... upto five level including curing but excluding the cost of centring, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement with 1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size). | 3.22 | cum | 7,788.4 | ₹25,078.65 |
| 6 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level.Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more | 386.15 | kg | 123.2 | ₹47,573.68 |
| 7 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete | 43.36 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹12,416.14 |
| 8 | EDGES | 19.05 | rm | 262.2 | ₹4,994.91 |
| 9 | Soffit | 4.69 | sqm | 628.95 | ₹2,949.78 |
| 10 | Carriage of Sand and Bajri by 15 KM by Mt | 18.96 | sqm | 344.49 | ₹6,531.53 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
BOQ_1040273.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].