Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10 LAccepted-AOC NO 25 10 MUNIYAPPAN STREET OLD WASHERMENPET CHENNAI 600021 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600021 | ₹10 L Quoted ₹1.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹1.6 LRejected-AOC 7 4 SUBRAMANI STREET CHOOLAIMEEDU CHENNAI 600094 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600094 | ₹1.6 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | K S AGENCIES L1 | SRIDHAR ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Erection of DP Structure | |||||
| 1.01 | Excavation of Pole pit of size 2'x2'x1/6' of the height of the pole for 9 mtr/Square pole by using JCB or Manual | 1 | per Pit | 700 ₹700 | 483 ₹483 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Erection of RCC poles/PSC poles/Metal poles 9.0 M by using JCB or maual | 1 | per pole | 800 ₹800 | 552 ₹552 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Fixing of top channel 10' centre | 1 | each | 325 ₹325 | 224.25 ₹224.25 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Fixing of top channel 15' centre | 1 | each | 325 ₹325 | 224.25 ₹224.25 Lowest |
| 1.05 | Fixing of bed channel | 1 | each | 200 ₹200 | 138 ₹138 Lowest |
| 1.06 | Fixing of belting angle | 1 | each | 160 ₹160 | 110.4 ₹110.4 Lowest |
| 1.07 | Erection of 11 KV AB Switch | 1 | each | 1,500 ₹1,500 | 1,035 ₹1,035 Lowest |
| 1.08 | Erection of 11 KV HG Fuse set | 1 | set | 750 ₹750 | 517.5 ₹517.5 Lowest |
| 1.09 | Feeder arrangements with open type fuse units | 1 | per DT | 1,000 ₹1,000 | 690 ₹690 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
2 Dec 2025, 3:00 pmClosed
SE/CEDC/SOUTH-I
SE/CEDC/SOUTH-I,KK Nagar,chennai-600078
enq 58-I running contract for erection maintenance dismantling of electrical networks including ss in mangadu subdivision of porur division
2025_EB_624197_1
Enq 58-I wct mangadu sub divsion
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Works
365 days
SE/CEDC/SOUTH-I, KK Nagar, chennai-600078
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹10,000
Yes
16 Apr 2026
17 Nov 2025
3 Dec 2025
17 Nov 2025
2 Dec 2025
24 Nov 2025
18 Nov 2025 - 24 Nov 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.37 MB
tenderspecification.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.15 MB
BOQ_746372.xls
BOQ • 0.42 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].