Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹27.8 L
EMD Value
₹55,594
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer
6, Strand Road, Kolkata 700001
PETTY PLUMBING AND SANITARY WORKS AT VARIOUS LOCATION WITHIN KOLKATA UNDER THE JURISDICTION OF SE, KOL FOR THE PERIOD OF ONE YEAR FROM THE DATE OF PLACEMENT OF WORK ORDER.
2026_KoPT_923471_1
SMPA/KDS/CIV/T/3074/51
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
365 days
Various locations under SE Kol
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹1,770
Yes
SMPA
₹55,594
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
23 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
22 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supplying, fitting and fixing PVC pipes of approved make of Schedule 80 (medium duty) conforming to ASTMD - 1785 and threaded to match with GI Pipes as per IS : 1239 (Part - I). with all necessary accessories, specials viz. socket, bend, tee, union, cross, elbo, nipple, longscrew, reducing socket, reducing tee, short piece etc. fitted with holder bats clamps, including cutting pipes, making threads,fitting, fixing etc. complete in all respect including cost of all necessary fittings as required,jointing materials and two coats of painting with approved paint in any position above ground. (Payment will be made on the centre line measurements of total pipe line including all specials. No separate payment will be made for accesories, specials. Payment for painting will be made seperately) (a) For Exposed Work
PVC Pipes. 15 mm dia. | 80 | Metre | 101 | ₹8,080 |
| 1.1 | 20 mm dia. | 80 | Metre | 129 | ₹10,320 |
| 1.2 | 25 mm dia. | 80 | Metre | 177 | ₹14,160 |
| 1.3 | 32 mm dia. | 40 | Metre | 236 | ₹9,440 |
| 1.4 | 40 mm dia. | 30 | Metre | 292 | ₹8,760 |
| 1.5 | 50 mm dia. | 30 | Metre | 384 | ₹11,520 |
| 2 | Supplying, fitting and fixing G.I.pipes of TATA make with all necessary accessories, specials viz. socket, bend, tee, union, cross, elbo, nipple,longscrew, reducing socket, reducing tee, short piece etc. fitted with holder bats clamps, including cutting pipes,making threads, fitting, fixing etc. complete inall respect including cost of all necessary fittings as required,jointing materials and two coats of painting with approved paint in any position above ground. (Payment will be made on the centre line measurements of total pipe line including all specials. No separate payment will be made for accesories, specials.Payment for painting will
be made seperately) (A) Exposed Work. 15 mm dia. Medium Quality. | 30 | Metre | 192 | ₹5,760 |
| 2.1 | 20 mm dia. Medium Quality. | 30 | Metre | 226 | ₹6,780 |
| 2.2 | 25 mm dia. Medium Quality. | 30 | Metre | 305 | ₹9,150 |
| 2.3 | 32 mm dia. Medium Quality. | 10 | Metre | 355 | ₹3,550 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.87 MB
3074.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.86 MB
BOQ_970442.xls
BOQ • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .