Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹96,460
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Total Value Wise
Lowest to Highest
Please see item details
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
08
6 conditions · 3 needing a document upload
The tenderer shall provide satisfactory evidence, acceptable to the purchaser to show that he is a regular manufacturer and has adequate plant and manufacturing capacity and a Quality Assurance Program. The manufacturer shall have valid ISO-9001 certificate on the original date of closing of tender and a copy of same should be submitted along with the bid.
The bidder/manufacturer may qualify either on the basis of past supplies made against COFMOW or any unit of Indian Railway purchase orders or on the basis of supplies made to other organizations/firms. (i) For supplies made against COFMOW or any unit of Indian Railway purchase orders: Bids for EOT cranes shall be acceptable only from those bidders / manufacturers who have supplied EOT cranes of similar or higher category (as defined in scope of similar item) as follows: (a) Qualifying Quantity: The bidder / manufacturer should have supplied at least 3 (three) EOT cranes during the last 5 (five) years (reckoned from the original closing date of the tender) against the contracts concluded by COFMOW or any unit of Indian Railway. (b) Performance Criteria: At least 3 (three) such crane should be functioning satisfactorily (from the date of commissioning) with no adverse report for at least last one year on the date of original date of tender closing. (ii) For Supplies made inclusive other Organizations/firms: Bids for EOT cranes shall be acceptable only from those bidders / manufacturers who have supplied EOT cranes of similar or higher category (as defined in scope of similar item) as follows: (a) Qualifying Quantity: The bidder / manufacturer should have supplied at least 10 (ten) EOT cranes during the last 5 (five) years (reckoned from the original closing date of the tender) to Central / State Government Departments or Public Sector Undertakings or other Public/Private Companies/firms or to Zonal Railways directly /through COFMOW. (b) Performance Criteria: At least 4 (four) of such cranes should be functioning satisfactorily (from the date of commissioning) with no adverse report for at least last one year on the date of original date of tender closing
Scope of similar item : Double Girder EOT cranes of capacity 5 Ton or higher.
The performance certificate provided with the offer shall not be older than one year from the original date of closing of tender. The performance certificate issued after original date of closing of tender (in cases where tender closing date has been extended) are also acceptable however the machine must have completed one year of satisfactory working after date of commissioning as on original date of closing of tender. The performance certificate submitted by the tenderer shall have been issued by the actual end user organization of the crane, with their clear signature and address therein, in whose premises the machine is installed and commissioned. Performance certificates should be as per Annexure A-1.
Bids of Original manufacturers (OEM) or their authorized dealers/agents only shall be considered for ordering. Dealers/agents should submit valid tender specific authorization from OEM alongwith bid. Offers of authorized dealers/agents without tender specific authorization will be summarily rejected and no correspondence in this regard will be made at post tender opening stage.
In keeping with the Public Procurement (Preference to Make in India) Order, 2017 as amended, it has been found that there is sufficient local capacity and competition in supply of the tendered item of required quality and therefore public procurement of the item is restricted to Class-I local suppliers only and the vendors who do not qualify to be Class-I local supplies should not quote in the tender as their offers shall not be considered for any ordering. In case any vendor who does not qualify to be a Class-I local supplier for the tendered item participates in the tender, it does so at their own risk and cost and Railways shall not be liable for any loss or damage caused to the vendor. The minimum local content for the local supplier of the above item, to be categorized as Class-I local suppliers shall be 50%.
23 conditions
Purchase preference to MSEs : Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs) are required to enclose Udyam Registration Certificate or submit Udyam Registration Certificate Number along with their offer. Traders/dealers are not eligible for such benefits. Para 3.0 of Integrated Bid Document of ECR (IBD v3.0) may be referred for details.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Security Deposit : SD shall be applicable as per para 6.0 of Integrated Bid Document (IBD v3.0) of ECR.
Packing Instruction : Packing as per para 1800 of IRS condition of contract or as per the governing specification.
Marking Clause : Marking as per para 28.0 of Integrated Bid Document (IBD v3.0) of ECR or as per the governing specification.
EMD : EMD will be applicable as per Para 5.0 of Integrated Bid Dodument (IBD v3.0) of ECR.
1 condition
No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Jharkhand · 3 Numbers total
Supply, Installation & Commissioning of EOT Crane, capacity 10/3 TON with CAMC for 05 years.
08265031~ECR
08265031
Open - Indigenous
(Goods/Service/AMC)
Jharkhand
₹0
₹96,460
12 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
6 items · 3 Numbers total
Cost of Basic EOT Crane, 10/3Ton capacity with DSL as per Technical Specification No. : ECR/EOTC-2025, Rev- 02 (type and length of DSL as specified in Leading parameters). Technical Specif ication & Leading Parameters attached. ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CWS/BOXN/ROH/BRWD, ECR | Jharkhand | 1.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1 Numbers | |
Cost of Comprehensive AMC for 05 years after the warranty period of 02 years as per cla use 17.0 of section V of Technical Specification. [ Warranty Period: 2 years, AMC Period: 5 years, Rate of Discounting: 10 % ] ]
Cost of Installation, Testing and Commissioning of EOT Crane as per Technical Specificat ion. ]
Cost of Spares as per schedule - IV and additional spares and items viz slings/lifting tackl es as specified in leading parameters (schedule I ) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CWS/BOXN/ROH/BRWD, ECR | Jharkhand | 1.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1 Numbers | |
Cost of Maintenance Tools as per schedule -V & cost of any other accessory treated as c oncomitant accessory essential for working of EOT Crane ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CWS/BOXN/ROH/BRWD, ECR | Jharkhand | 1.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1 Numbers | |
Cost of preventive maintenance of EOT Crane during 1st and 2nd year of warranty perio d. ]
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
4854798.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5815801.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5857750.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5815804.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].