Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.3 L
EMD Value
₹83,381
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm2d left
Chief Engineer civil
NAGAR NIGAM AGRA
Lohamandi Zone, Room No. 25 Construction of a community building at the Pathwari Temple site in Garhi Bhadauria
2026_DOLBU_1181083_1
29-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/05-09-2026/02
Open Tender
Construction Works
Percentage
30 days
AGRA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
Nagar Nigam
₹83,381
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling Reinforced Cement Concrete or Reinforced brick work including stacking of materials as directed by E/IC with in a distance of 60 meters (200 feet). (17-Chapter PWD. No.694) | 136.8 | Cum | 1,275 | ₹1,74,420 |
| 2 | Excavation in foundation in ordinary Soil (Loam, Cley or sand) including, lift up to 3.00 M and lead up to 30 M and including filling watering and ramming of excavated earth into the trenches or into the space between the building and the sides of foundation trenches or into the plinth and removal and disposal of surplus earth as directed by the Engineer-in-charge up to a distance of 30 M form the foundation trenches. Including royalty.(Chapter No. 4, S.I. No. 251) | 54.49 | Cum | 145 | ₹7,901.05 |
| 3 | Earth work in Filling in ordinary soil (loam, clay or sand) including, lift up to 1.50 m and lead up to 30m and including filling watering and ramming of excavated the building and the sides of foundation trenches or into the plinth and removal and disposal of surplus earth as directed by the engineer-in-charge up to a distance of 8km. form the foundation trenches including royalty@ 9.00 per cum. (Chapter No.4 PWD.SCH.-253(a)+ CPTR No. 3 1 to 8 Km.) | 198 | Cum | 323.5 | ₹64,053 |
| 4 | Providing and laying Cement Concrete in 1:5:10 (1 cement :5 fine sand 10 brick ballast 40 mm gauges) and curing complete, including cost of form work in foundation and floors. (5-Chapter PWD.SCH.-274) | 4.41 | CUM | 5,325 | ₹23,483.25 |
| 5 | RCC work Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete , including the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and excluding reinforcement - All work up to plinth leuel:1:2:4 in raft foundation (1cement: 2 coarse sand :4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 5.18 | Cum | 7,750 | ₹40,145 |
| 6 | Reinforced cement concrete work in walls/columns (any thickness), including attachedpilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abulments, posts and struts etc. including cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and excluding reinforcement:1:1.5:3 (1 cement: 1.5 coarse sand ;3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 4.25 | Cum | 8,350 | ₹35,487.5 |
| 7 | R.c.c work with cement approved coarse sand and 2cm (3/4) gauge approved stone ballast in the proportion 1:2:4 in R.C.C Slab excluding supply of reinforcement and its bending but including its fixing and binding the same with 24 bwgi binding wire and including necessary centring and shuttering etc. And also including supply of all materials labor and tools and plants etc. Required for proper completion of the work. Strength of the concrete shall not be less than M-150. (5-Chapter S.I. No.-284) | 24 | Cum | 7,650 | ₹1,83,600 |
| 8 | Mild steel or iron in plain work such as reinforced concrete or reinforced brick work (when not included in and an overall rates) brought for proper completion of the work and including supply of steel, its wastage bend hooks and authorized over lapping shall be measured up to floor two level. (b) 10mm to 12mm tor.(Chapter No. 10 S.I. No. 504(B)) | 26.25 | Qtl | 8,500 | ₹2,23,125 |
| 9 | Supply and Fixing of Light Fitting Switch Board. (None Sheduled) | 8 | Nos | 71 | ₹568 |
| 10 | Supply and Fixing Wiring of Light Point. (None Sheduled) | 5 | Nos | 361 | ₹1,805 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.79 MB
BOQ_2220603.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .