Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹12.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹22.5 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
SM_TENDER CELL
GNIDA OFFICE
Development work of balance Service road along 60m wide road between Sector-1 and Agriculture Green (Sector-1 side) and Resurfacing of Service road (Sector Agriculture green side), Greater Noida.
2026_GNIDA_1181398_9
SM/(E-TENDER CELL)/2026/805 DATED-27.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
GREATER NOIDA
REFER TENDER DOCUMENT
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹6,770
₹22.5 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Construction of sub-grade and earthen shoulders with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts & leads. Transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacted to meet requirement of Table No 300-2: lead upto of 5.00KM (MORTH-20/305/3.18) | |||||
| 2Extra for compaction of earth work in embankment under optimum moisture conditions to give at least 95% of the maximum dry density (proctor density). (DSR-2023/16.2/SOR) | |||||
| 3 | Granular sub-base with graded material, plant mix method
Construction of granular sub-base by providing close graded material, mixing in a mechanical mix plant at OMC, carriage of mixed material to work site, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface and compacting with vibratory power roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per clause 401. MORTH/4.01/401(A) | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to wet mix macadam specification including premixing the Material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant carriage of mixed Material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers with paver in sub- base / base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density.morth (MORTH-407) | 1 | Cum | 1 | ₹1 |
| 5 | Brick edging in full brick width and half brick depth including excavation, refilling and disposal of surplus earth lead upto 50 metres.
With common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 (DSR-2023/16.7.1) | - | Rmt | 1 | - |
| 6Providing and applying primer coat with SS1 grade bitumen emulsion on prepared surface of granular Base including clearing of road surface and spraying primer at the rate of 0.75 kg/sqm using mechanical means. (MORTH 502/5.01/A(i)) | |||||
| 7 | Providing and applying tack coat with bitumen grade VG-10 using emulsion pressure distributor at the rate of 0.25 kg per Sqm on the prepared bituminous surface cleaned with mechnical broom. (MORTH-503(II)/502) | 1 | Sqm | 1 | ₹1 |
| 8Providing and laying dense graded bituminous macadam with higher capacity batch type HMP using crushed aggregates of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder VG-30 @4.5 percent by weight of total mix and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site, laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade, level and alignment, rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per MoRT&H specification clause No. 505 complete in all respects. | |||||
| 8.01 | 40mm compacted thickness with bitumen penetration of 60/70 4.5@ by Weight of total mix | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 9Providing and laying bituminous concrete with higher capacity batch type hot mix plant using crushed aggregates of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder [email protected]% of mix and filler transporting the hot mix to work site laying with hydrostatic paver finsher with sensor control to the required grade, level and alignment rolling with smooth, wheeled, vibrator and tendom roller to achieve the desired compaction as per MORTH specification clause 507 complete in all respect (MORTH/507(B)/5.05) | |||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.06 MB
PreQ_Devel_Sec_1.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.02 MB
BOQ_2221140.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .