Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.0 L
EMD Value
₹11,994
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 11:00 am3d left
AC (Electrical) SHQ BSF Malda
SHQ BSF Malda
ELECTRICAL IMPROVEMENT OF CONFERENCE HALL OF SECTOR HQ NARAYANPUR UNDER SHQ BSF MALDA
2026_BSF_924289_1
14 / ENGG(ELECT)/SHQ-MLD/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
30 days
SHQ BSF MALDA
As per tender NIT
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹11,994
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026 - 8 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit, with modular metalic type switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required. Switches and switchboard Make lergrand/Havells/Gold medal and model will be approved by CTA | |||||
| 1.1 | i) Group B | 26 | Point | 1,362 | ₹35,412 |
| 2Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring alongwith earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit as required. | |||||
| 2.1 | i) 2 X 1.5 sq. mm + 1 X 1.5 sq. mm earth wire | 75 | Mtrs | 267 | ₹20,025 |
| 2.2 | ii) 2 X 4 sq. mm + 1 X 4 sq. mm earth wire | 125 | Mtrs | 373 | ₹46,625 |
| 2.3 | iii) 4 X 4 sq. mm + 2 X 4 sq. mm earth wire | 5 | Mtrs | 587 | ₹2,935 |
| 2.4 | iv) 2 X 6 sq. mm + 1 X 6 sq. mm earth wire | 20 | Mtrs | 482 | ₹9,640 |
| 3Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface/ recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required. | |||||
| 3.1 | i) 3 x 1.5 sq. mm | 2 | Mtrs | 104 | ₹208 |
| 4 | Supplying and fixing of following sizes of medium class PVC conduit along with accessories in Surface /recess including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed
conduit as required a) 20 mm | 10 | mtr | 151 | ₹1,510 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.01 MB
BOQ_971281.xls
BOQ • 0.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .