Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹52.2 LAdmitted-Finance 6 290 MUTHA GOWDER LINE WELLINGTON BARRACKS THE NILGIRIS 643 231 | THE NILGIRIS | TAMIL NADU | 643231 | ₹52.2 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹53.6 LAdmitted-Finance 10 324 17 BALAJI NAGAR ARUVANKADU COONOOR THE NILGIRIS TAMIL NADU 643202 | COONOOR | THE NILGIRIS | TAMIL NADU | 643202 | ₹53.6 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹58.1 LAdmitted-Finance NO 10 130B ST1 JAGATHALA ROAD ARUVANKADU VINAYAGAR KOVIL STREET KETHI THE NILGIRIS TAMIL NADU 643 202 | KETHI | THE NILGIRIS | TAMIL NADU | 643202 | ₹58.1 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SREE PARABRAHMA CONSTRUCTION L1 | M SUNDARARAJAN L2 | P2 CONSTRUCTION L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Excavating over areas, (by mechanical means, Hydraulic excavation) n.exc 1.5 m deep and getting out in hard/dense soil etc.complete all as specified and directed. | 280.35 | Cum | 300 ₹84,105 Lowest | 320 ₹89,712 | 400 ₹1,12,140 |
| 2.00 | M&L Plain cement concrete (1:4:8) type D-2 using 40 mm graded stone aggregate as in foundations, filling and mass concrete etc.complete all as specified and directed. | 67.74 | Cum | 6,500 ₹4,40,310 Lowest | 6,800 ₹4,60,632 | 7,000 ₹4,74,180 |
| 3.00 | M&L Reinforced cement concrete (design mix) M-25 using 20 mm graded stone aggregates as in foundations, including rafts, footings, foundation beams; plinth beams; bases for columns, etc.; basement slabs, under-reamed piles and mass concrete etc.complete all as specified and directed. | 40.11 | Cum | 13,000 ₹5,21,430 | 11,750 ₹4,71,292.5 Lowest | 14,500 ₹5,81,595 |
| 4.00 | M&L Reinforced cement concrete (design mix) M-25 using 20 mm graded stone aggregates as in walls, retaining walls, basement walls, ballast walls and the like; any thickness; above top of footings; including attached pilasters and buttresses etc.complete all as specified and directed. | 50.77 | Cum | 13,000 ₹6,60,010 | 12,200 ₹6,19,394 Lowest | 14,500 ₹7,36,165 |
| 5.00 | M&L use and waste of timber as in formwork to sides of concrete foundations, footings, bases of columns, raft and raft beams, sides and soffits (if any) of foundation and plinth beams; and similar work; vertical or to batter, for fair finished surfaces of concrete flat etc.complete all as specified and directed. | 24.5 | Sqm | 600 ₹14,700 Lowest | 680 ₹16,660 | 725 ₹17,762.5 |
| 6.00 | M&L use and waste of timber as in formwork to faces of walls, retaining walls, abutments, parapets and staircase railings and similar work including attached pillasters, buttresses, etc.; vertical or to batter, for fair finished surfaces of concrete flat etc.complete all as specified and directed. | 333.64 | Sqm | 600 ₹2,00,184 Lowest | 725 ₹2,41,889 | 630 ₹2,10,193.2 |
| 7.00 | S&F TMT bars Mild steel bars 10mm dia and over, cut to length, bent to shape required, including cranking, bending spirally for hooping for columns, hooking ends and binding with and including mild steel wire (annealed) not less than 0.9mm dia or securing with clips etc.complete all as specified and directed. | 15,000 | KG | 130 ₹19,50,000 Lowest | 135.5 ₹20,32,500 | 140 ₹21,00,000 |
| 8.00 | M&L walling of random rubble un coursed well bonded bedded and solidly hearted built in cm 1:6 etc.complete all as specified and directed. | 140 | Cum | 5,900 ₹8,26,000 Lowest | 5,900 ₹8,26,000 Lowest | 6,200 ₹8,68,000 |
| 9.00 | M&L for PCC 1:2:4 type B1 (using 20mm graded agg) as in coping bed plates ,parapets,railings etc including use and waste of formwork as specified and as directed. | 2.28 | Cum | 10,500 ₹23,940 | 9,500 ₹21,660 Lowest | 12,000 ₹27,360 |
| 10.00 | Hammer dressing to faces stones and dressing of face of beds and joints as specified of random rubble walling un coursed or brought up to course with maximum depression on face straight edge held against the dressing surface not exe 40mm etc.complete all as specified and directed. | 105 | Sqm | 500 ₹52,500 | 140 ₹14,700 Lowest | 700 ₹73,500 |
Tender Value
₹43.6 L
EMD Value
₹87,200
Closing Date
12 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Shri Pawan Kumar Goswami, EE, GE DSSC
BARRACKS-POST, WELLINGTON, THE NILGIRIS, TAMIL NADU, PIN-643231
PROVN OF RETAINING WALL AT CERTAIN LOCATION IN WELLINGTON HALL AREA AT DSSC WELLINGTON
2026_MES_776260_1
8676/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
WELLINGTON
PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS AND NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE DSSC WELLINGTON
₹87,200
Yes
31 Aug 2026
3 Jul 2026
19 Aug 2026
3 Jul 2026
12 Aug 2026
17 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavating over areas, (by mechanical means, Hydraulic excavation) n.exc 1.5 m deep and getting out in hard/dense soil etc.complete all as specified and directed. | 280.35 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | M&L Plain cement concrete (1:4:8) type D-2 using 40 mm graded stone aggregate as in foundations, filling and mass concrete etc.complete all as specified and directed. | 67.74 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | M&L Reinforced cement concrete (design mix) M-25 using 20 mm graded stone aggregates as in foundations, including rafts, footings, foundation beams; plinth beams; bases for columns, etc.; basement slabs, under-reamed piles and mass concrete etc.complete all as specified and directed. | 40.11 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | M&L Reinforced cement concrete (design mix) M-25 using 20 mm graded stone aggregates as in walls, retaining walls, basement walls, ballast walls and the like; any thickness; above top of footings; including attached pilasters and buttresses etc.complete all as specified and directed. | 50.77 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | M&L use and waste of timber as in formwork to sides of concrete foundations, footings, bases of columns, raft and raft beams, sides and soffits (if any) of foundation and plinth beams; and similar work; vertical or to batter, for fair finished surfaces of concrete flat etc.complete all as specified and directed. | 24.5 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | M&L use and waste of timber as in formwork to faces of walls, retaining walls, abutments, parapets and staircase railings and similar work including attached pillasters, buttresses, etc.; vertical or to batter, for fair finished surfaces of concrete flat etc.complete all as specified and directed. | 333.64 | Sqm | - | - |
| 7 | S&F TMT bars Mild steel bars 10mm dia and over, cut to length, bent to shape required, including cranking, bending spirally for hooping for columns, hooking ends and binding with and including mild steel wire (annealed) not less than 0.9mm dia or securing with clips etc.complete all as specified and directed. | 15,000 | KG | - | - |
| 8 | M&L walling of random rubble un coursed well bonded bedded and solidly hearted built in cm 1:6 etc.complete all as specified and directed. | 140 | Cum | - | - |
| 9 | M&L for PCC 1:2:4 type B1 (using 20mm graded agg) as in coping bed plates ,parapets,railings etc including use and waste of formwork as specified and as directed. | 2.28 | Cum | - | - |
| 10 | Hammer dressing to faces stones and dressing of face of beds and joints as specified of random rubble walling un coursed or brought up to course with maximum depression on face straight edge held against the dressing surface not exe 40mm etc.complete all as specified and directed. | 105 | Sqm | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
8676Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.01 MB
BOQ_869263.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
8676DateCorrigendum.pdf
PDF • 0.18 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].