Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹47.0 LAccepted-AOC SEVENTH FLOOR FLAT NO E 701 HILL VIEW APARTMENT SECTOR 46 FARIDABAD FARIDABAD HARYANA 121010 | FARIDABAD | FARIDABAD | HARYANA | 121010 | ₹47.0 L Quoted ₹48.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Being L1 agency |
| 2 | L2₹52.0 LRejected-AOC N I T FARIDABAD 121001 HARYANA INDIA | FARIDABAD | HARYANA | 121001 | ₹52.0 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Being L2 agency |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | D.P CONSTRUCTION CO. L2 | Prime Construction Company L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Recovery of old material M.S gate grill at site complete all respect | 5,540 | Sqm | 0.5 ₹-2,770 Lowest | 20 ₹-1,10,800 |
| 2.00 | Recovery of old brick and reused at site complete in all respect | 13,469 | Sqm | 0.5 ₹-6,734.5 Lowest | 2.5 ₹-33,672.5 |
Tender Value
₹42.8 L
EMD Value
₹85,700
Closing Date
30 Jun 2026, 6:55 pmClosed
SANJEEV KUMAR
Municipal Corporation Faridabad
Rough cost Estimate for Re-construction of Boundary wall and providing/Fixing washed stone grit plaster on exterior walls of park near H.NO 338/15, 486/15, 953/15, 843/15 , 978/15 , 21/15A and 719/15A in Sector-15 and 15A in Ward No 36 (Recall)
2026_HRY_531191_1
2026C50FEA87 666E 42C8 9116 E9B923AD1276284ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
365 days
Faridabad (MC)
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,500
₹85,700
Yes
11 Aug 2026
23 Jun 2026
1 Jul 2026
23 Jun 2026
30 Jun 2026
23 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Recovery of old material M.S gate grill at site complete all respect | 5,540 | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Recovery of old brick and reused at site complete in all respect | 13,469 | Sqm | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
BOQ_610245.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].