Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹1.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd LOWEST |
| 3 | L3₹1.6 LRejected-Finance BODA PALLY MANIK DANGA RD KOL 700110 | KOLKATA | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 700110 | ₹1.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd LOWEST |
Tender Value
₹1.6 L
EMD Value
₹3,138
Closing Date
3 Jan 2026, 11:00 amClosed
BLOCK DEVELOMENT OFFICER
AMTA, HOWRAH
CONSTRUCTION OF PCC ROAD FROM TARAK DALUI HOUSE TO ARUP SANTRA HOUSE under Balichak Gram Panchayat under Amta-I Panchyat Samity, Amta, Howrah, under APAS FUND. APAS/01/182/244/0004
2025_ZPHD_964806_50
WB/HOW/AMTA-I/NIET/5197/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
AMTA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹3,138
29 Aug 2026
4 Dec 2025
5 Jan 2026
4 Dec 2025
3 Jan 2026
4 Dec 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Wrik Goswami Created Date/Time: 15-Jan-2026 04:40 PM Tender Title: PCC ROAD Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_964806_50
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Amta-I Development Block, Amta, Howrah
Name of Work:CONSTRUCTION OF PCC ROAD FROM TARAK DALUI HOUSE TO ARUP SANTRA HOUSE under Balichak Gram Panchayat under Amta-I Panchyat Samity, Amta, Howrah, under APAS FUND. APAS/01/182/244/0004
Contract No: WB/HOWRAH/AMTA-I/NIET-5197/2025-26/50
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 DIBA ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7787636 156900.80 0.00 156900.80 One Lakh Fifty Six Thousand Nine Hundred
2.00 PARTHA KHAN (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7787652 156900.80 .21 157230.29 One Lakh Fifty Seven Thousand Two Hundred and Thirty
3.00 MUKHERJEE ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7787790 156900.80 .33 157418.57 One Lakh Fifty Seven Thousand Four Hundred and Eighteen
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: DIBA ENTERPRISE(156900.80)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: PCC ROAD Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_964806_50
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 DIBA ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7787636) 156900.80 L1
2 PARTHA KHAN (BID ID -7787652) 157230.29 L2
3 MUKHERJEE ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7787790) 157418.57 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].