Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.6 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.3 L
Closing Date
29 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Capital (Works)
Above/Below/Par
BUILDING
14 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
Financial Eligibility Criteria: The tenderer must have minimum average annual contractual turnover of V/N or V whichever is less; where V= Advertised value of the tender in crores of Rupees N= Number of years prescribed for completion of work for which bids have been invited. The average annual contractual turnover shall be calculated as an average of "total contractual payments" in the previous three financial years, as per the audited balance sheet. However, in case balance sheet of the previous year is yet to be prepared/ audited, the audited balance sheet of the fourth previous year shall be considered for calculating average annual contractual turnover. The tenderers shall submit requisite information as per Annexure-VIB, along with copies of Audited Balance Sheets duly certified by the Chartered Accountant/ Certificate from Chartered Accountant duly supported by Audited Balance Sheet. Non submission of the documents shall lead to summarily rejection of the offer.
(a)The tenderer must have successfully completed or substantially completed any one of the following categories of work(s) during last 07 (seven) years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited: (i)Three similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 30% of advertised value of the tender, or (ii)Two similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 40% of advertised value of the tender, or (iii)One similar work costing not less than the amount equal to 60% of advertised value of the tender. (b) (1)In case of tenders for composite works (e.g. works involving more than one distinct component, such as Civil Engineering works, S&T works, Electrical works, OHE works etc. and in the case of major bridges - substructure, superstructure etc.), tenderer must have successfully completed or substantially completed any one of the following categories of work(s) during last 07 (seven) years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited: (i)Three similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 30% of advertised value of each component of tender, or (ii)Two similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 40% of advertised value of each component of tender, or (iii)One similar work each costing not less than the amount equal to 60% of advertised value of each component of tender. Note for b(1): Separate completed works of minimum required values shall also be considered for fulfillment of technical eligibility criteria for different components. (b)(2)In such cases, what constitutes a component in a composite work shall be clearly pre-defined with estimated tender cost of it, as part of the tender documents without any ambiguity. (b) (3) To evaluate the technical eligibility of tenderer, only components of work as stipulated in tender documents for evaluation of technical eligibility, shall be considered. The scope of work covered in other remaining components shall be either executed by tenderer himself if he has work experience as mentioned in clause 7 of the Standard General Conditions of Contractor through subcontractor fulfilling the requirements as per clause 7 of the Standard General Conditions of Contract or jointly i.e., partly himself and remaining through subcontractor, with prior approval of Chief Engineer in writing. However, if required in tender documents by way of Special Conditions, a formal agreement duly notarised, legally enforceable in the court of law, shall be executed by the main contractor with the subcontractor for the component(s) of work proposed to be executed by the subcontractor(s), and shall be submitted along with the offer for considering subletting of that scope of work towards fulfillment of technical eligibility. Such subcontractor must fulfill technical eligibility criteria as follows: The subcontractor shall have successfully completed at least one work similar to work proposed for subcontract, costing not less than 35% value of work to be subletted, in last 5 years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited through a works contract.
Defination of Similar Work :- Any Civil Construction or repair work.
17 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
The local content requirement for this work is minimum 50% for Make in India compliance. If the tenderer does not submit the required local content percentage in the proposal submitted, the proposal will be summarily rejected. The tenderer has to enter the local content percentage as required, under Sr. No. 2 of Commercial-Compliance with their offer.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Indian Railways Standard General Conditions of Contract, April 2022 (IRGCC, April 2022) with correction slips issued up to date of inviting tender will be applicable for this tender.
If the bidder submits Bid Security in form of Bank Guarantee,"The Original Bank Guarantee should be delivered in personReceive and Dispatch Section of this office (i.e. DRM office,Engineering Branch, West Central Railway, Jabalpur) beforeclosing date for submission of bids (i.e. excluding the last date ofsubmission of bids)."
Maintenance Period will be 06 month or one monsoon whicheveris later from the date of actual completion of work
Two Miscellaneous work under Divisional East Jabalpur Jurisdiction:- Part 1:- Upgradation of existing infrastructure including construction of signaling depot at Katni Murwara under Assistant Divisional Engineer (Maintenance) Katni Sub division. (Part of work:- Modernization of S& T infrastructure through construction of new signal store at Damoh & New Rooms and Repair of Existing store at JBP and KTE). Part 2:- Construction of electric panel room at New Katni Junction under Assistant Divisional Engineer (Maintenance) Katni Sub division. (Part of work:- New Katni Junction- Provision of welding facility and examination lights to two new examination line at Marshalling yard NKJ).
DRMW-JBP-171-2026~WCR
DRMW-JBP-171-2026
Open
Works - General
12 Months
Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
₹0
₹3.3 L
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
192 items across 2 schedules · ₹1,84,66,618.29 total
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | All kinds of soil | cum | 300 | 205.45 | 61,635 |
| 2 | Excavating, supplying and filling of local earth (including royalty) by mechanical transport upto a lead of 5km also including ramming and watering of the earth in layers not exceeding 20 cm in trenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc. complete. | cum | 120 | 368.65 | 44,238 |
| 3 | 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | cum | 100 | 7,365.15 | 7,36,515 |
| 4 | 1:3:6 (1 Cement : 3 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | cum | 5 | 6,833.4 | 34,167 |
| 5 | 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources: 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | cum | 300 | 8,364.2 | 25,09,260 |
| 6 | 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | cum | 100 | 10,185.05 | 10,18,505 |
| 7 | Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete | Sqm | 400 | 307.95 | 1,23,180 |
| 8 | Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platform | Sqm | 300 | 766.55 | 2,29,965 |
| 9 | Shelves (Cast in situ) | Sqm | 160 | 766.55 | 1,22,648 |
| 10 | Lintels, beams, plinth beams, girders, bressumers and cantilevers | Sqm | 1000 | 608.35 | 6,08,350 |
| 11 | Columns, Pillars, Piers, Abutments, Posts and Struts | Sqm | 200 | 804.25 | 1,60,850 |
| 12 | Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. | Kg | 40000 | 89.65 | 35,86,000 |
| 13 | Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | cum | 250 | 8,414.65 | 21,03,662.5 |
| 14 | 125x63x4 mm | Each | 30 | 116.2 | 3,486 |
| 15 | 100x75x4 mm | Each | 30 | 106.85 | 3,205.5 |
| 16 | 300x16 mm | Each | 4 | 260.3 | 1,041.2 |
| 17 | 250x16 mm | Each | 4 | 234.9 | 939.6 |
| 18 | 250x10 mm | Each | 8 | 104.4 | 835.2 |
| 19 | 150x10 mm | Each | 4 | 75.55 | 302.2 |
| 20 | 125 mm | Each | 15 | 60.05 | 900.75 |
| 21 | 100 mm | Each | 16 | 53.25 | 852 |
| 22 | Twin rubber stopper | Each | 10 | 62.25 | 622.5 |
| 23 | Providing and fixing aluminium tee channels (heavy duty) with rollers & stop end in pelmets as curtain rod. | Metre | 50 | 139.7 | 6,985 |
| 24 | Providing and fixing factory made P.V.C. door frame of size 50x47 mm with awall thickness of 5 mm, made out of extruded 5mm rigid PVC foam sheet, mitred at corners and joined with 2 Nos of 150 mm long brackets of 15x15 mm M.S. square tube, the vertical door frame profiles to be reinforced with 19x19 mm M.S. square tube of 19 gauge, EPDM rubber gasket weather seal to be provided through out the frame. The door frame to be fixed to the wall using M.S. screws of 65/100 mm size, complete as per manufacturer's specification and direction of Engineer- in-Charge. | Metre | 25 | 408.25 | 10,206.25 |
| 25 | 30 mm thick plain PVC door shutters | Sqm | 5 | 2,455.1 | 12,275.5 |
| 26 | Hot finished welded type tubes | Kg | 2000 | 154.9 | 3,09,800 |
| 27 | In gratings, frames, guard bar, ladder, railings, brackets, gates and similar works | Kg | 1000 | 142.3 | 1,42,300 |
| 28 | Providing and fixing stainless steel ( Grade 304) railing made of Hollow tubes, channels, plates etc., including welding, grinding, buffing, polishing and making curvature (wherever required) and fitting the same with necessary stainless steel nuts and bolts complete, i/c fixing the railing with necessary accessories & stainless steel dash fasteners , stainless steel bolts etc., of required size, on the top of the floor or the side of waist slab with suitable arrangement as per approval of Engineer-in-charge, (for payment purpose only weight of stainless steel members shall be considered excluding fixing accessories such as nuts, bolts, fasteners etc.). | Kg | 100 | 612.25 | 61,225 |
| 29 | 25 mm thick | Sqm | 250 | 1,706.6 | 4,26,650 |
| 30 | Providing and laying Ceramic glazed floor tiles of size 300x300 mm (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) of 1st quality conforming to IS : 15622 of approved make in colours such as White, Ivory, Grey, Fume Red Brown, laid on 20 mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1 Cement : 4 Coarse sand), Jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3 kg/sqm including pointing the joints with white cement and matching pigment etc., complete. | Sqm | 50 | 935.6 | 46,780 |
| 31 | Providing and fixing 1st quality ceramic glazed floor tiles conforming to IS : 15622 (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer ) of approved make in all colours, shades except burgundy, bottle green, black of any size as approved by Engineer-in-Charge in skirting, risers of steps and dados over 12 mm thick bed of cement Mortar 1:3 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand) and jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3kg per sqm including pointing in white cement mixed with pigment of matching shade complete. | Sqm | 50 | 938.5 | 46,925 |
| 32 | Size of Tile 600 x 600 mm | Sqm | 50 | 1,286.6 | 64,330 |
| 33 | Flamed finish granite stone slab Jet Black, Cherry Red, Elite Brown, Cat Eye or equivalent. | Sqm | 5 | 2,589.9 | 12,949.5 |
| 34 | Polished Granite stone slab colour of Black, Cherry/Ruby Red or equivalent | Sqm | 5 | 3,908.8 | 19,544 |
| 35 | Polished Granite stone slab of all colour and texture except Black, Cherry/Ruby Red | Sqm | 5 | 2,677.9 | 13,389.5 |
| 36 | Providing and fixing precoated galvanised iron profile sheets (size, shape and pitch of corrugation as approved by Engineer-in- charge) 0.50 mm (+ 0.05 %) total coated thickness with zinc coating 120 grams per sqm as per IS: 277, in 240 mpa steel grade, 5-7 microns epoxy primer on both side of the sheet and polyester top coat 15-18 microns. Sheet should have protective guard film of 25 microns minimum to avoid scratches during transportation and should be supplied in single length upto 12 metre or as desired by Engineer-in-charge. The sheet shall be fixed using self drilling /self tapping screws of size (5.5x 55 mm) with EPDM seal, complete upto any pitch in horizontal/ vertical or curved surfaces, excluding the cost of purlins, rafters and trusses and including cutting to size and shape wherever required. | Sqm | 50 | 671.55 | 33,577.5 |
| 37 | 1:4 (1 cement: 4 fine sand) | Sqm | 2000 | 294.85 | 5,89,700 |
| 38 | Providing and applying plaster of paris putty of 2 mm thickness over plastered surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete. | Sqm | 2000 | 214.3 | 4,28,600 |
| 39 | Two or more coats applied on walls @ 1.25 ltr/10 sqm over and including one coat of Special primer applied @ 0.75 ltr /10 sqm | Sqm | 2000 | 158.95 | 3,17,900 |
| 40 | Painting Steel work with Deluxe Multi Surface Paint to give an even shade. Two or more coat applied @ 0.90 ltr/10 sqm over an under coat of primer applied @ 0.80 ltr/10 sqm of approved brand and manufacture | Sqm | 500 | 140.05 | 70,025 |
| 41 | Taking out existing CC interlocking paver blocks from footpath/ central verge, including removal of rubbish etc., disposal of unserviceable material to the dumping ground, for which payment shall be made separately and stacking of serviceable material within 50 metre lead as per direction of Engineer-in- Charge. | Sqm | 50 | 108.65 | 5,432.5 |
| 42 | Laying old cement cocrete interlocking paver blocks of any design/ shape laid in required line, level, curvature, colour and pattern over and including 50 mm thick compacted bed of coarse sand, filling the joints with fine sand etc. all complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge. (Old CC paver blocks shall be supplied by the department free of cost). | Sqm | 50 | 362.3 | 18,115 |
| 43 | 60mm thick cement concrete paver block of M-35 grade with approved colour, design & pattern. | Sqm | 200 | 932.35 | 1,86,470 |
| 44 | 80 mm thick C.C. paver block of M-30 grade with approved color design and pattern. | Sqm | 100 | 1,011.2 | 1,01,120 |
| 45 | 150 mm dia. R.C.C. pipe | Metre | 10 | 493.1 | 4,931 |
| 46 | 300 mm dia. R.C.C. pipe | Metre | 50 | 902.05 | 45,102.5 |
| 47 | 300 mm dia piles | Metre | 100 | 2,560.9 | 2,56,090 |
| 48 | 300 mm dia piles | Each | 30 | 2,182.6 | 65,478 |
| 49 | Anodised aluminium (anodised transparent or dyed to required shade according to IS: 1868, Minimum anodic coating of grade AC 15) | Kg | 100 | 433.95 | 43,395 |
| 50 | Anodised aluminium (anodised transparent or dyed to required shade according to IS: 1868, Minimum anodic coating of grade AC 15) | Kg | 100 | 531.8 | 53,180 |
| 51 | With float glass panes of 4.0 mm thickness (weight not less than 10kg/sqm) | Sqm | 25 | 1,019.8 | 25,495 |
| 52 | With float glass panes of 5 mm thickness (weight not less than 12.50 kg/sqm) | Sqm | 20 | 1,325.55 | 26,511 |
| Schedule total | ₹1,47,95,642.7 | ||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
PreferencetoMakeinIndialetterdated20.08.20242.pdf Preference to Make in India letter
ATTACHMENT
Specialconditionofwork.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Splcond.LetterofCredit.pdf
ATTACHMENT
JPOcablecut.pdf
ATTACHMENT
ACSno.11dated13.03.2026_compressed.pdf
ATTACHMENT
ACS8to10ofIRGCCApril2022_1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
ACSno.12dated12.08.2026.pdf
ATTACHMENT
AnnexureVIB.pdf
ATTACHMENT
TD.pdf
ATTACHMENT
PreferencetoMakeinIndialetterdated20.08.20242.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .