Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹1.0 LAccepted-AOC 6 5 77 THOTTILPATTY SALEM CAMP PO METTUR DAM 636456 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636456 | ₹1.0 L Quoted ₹88,800 | 1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest 1 |
| 2 | 2₹94,500Rejected-AOC | ₹94,500 | 2 | Rejected-AOC Lowest 2 |
| 3 | 3₹1.2 LRejected-AOC 6 160 A KANAKKANKUTTAI KOOLAIYUR GONUR PO METTUR TK SALEM DT PIN 636404 | METTUR | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636404 | ₹1.2 L | 3 | Rejected-AOC Lowest 3 |
| 4 | 4₹1.2 LRejected-AOC 28 1 THURAIYUR PUTHUCHINNAKAVUR METTUR DAM 636401 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹1.2 L | 4 | Rejected-AOC Lowest 4 |
| 5 | 5₹1.2 LRejected-AOC | ₹1.2 L | 5 | Rejected-AOC Lowest 5 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | BALAJI BUILDER L2 | SURIYA ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS L6 | ARP Engineering Contractor L5 | SRI SELVALAKSHMI ENTERPRISES L4 | VVA ENTERPRISES L3 | R.K.CONTRACTOR L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Cleaning, removal Collection loading, transporting and disposal of debris / slush / silt / waste material from dust bin and colleting spot to a far away place at lead of 3KM using Tractor as directed by the Engineer at site including of loading & unloading, hire charges for vehicle, including all labour charges, T&P's, safety appliances, cost of all lead, lift transporting charges etc., complete. | 100 | 1 Load (One Load) | 945 ₹94,500 | 1,498.63 ₹1,49,863 | 1,195 ₹1,19,500 | 1,190.4 ₹1,19,040 | 1,178 ₹1,17,800 | 888 ₹88,800 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1,600
Closing Date
3 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer / MTPS I
Office of the CE / MTPS I / Mettur Dam
MTPS I - Civil Circle - Cleaning removal collecting loading, transporting and disposal of debris / slush / silt and waste materials etc., in all around Cooling Tower Unit I to IV area, CWPH, Chlorination building, lime shaftner house
2025_EB_624920_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE/ CIVIL / OT.NO.56 / 2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station I / Mettur Dam
As per Tender Specification
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹1,600
Yes
16 Mar 2026
20 Nov 2025
4 Dec 2025
20 Nov 2025
3 Dec 2025
20 Nov 2025
Amount
Cleaning, removal Collection loading, transporting and disposal of debris / slush / silt / waste material from dust bin and colleting spot to a far away place at lead of 3KM using Tractor as directed by the Engineer at site including of loading & unloading, hire charges for vehicle, including all labour charges, T&P's, safety appliances, cost of all lead, lift transporting charges etc., complete.
BALAJI BUILDER (BID ID -1523764)
VVA ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1525651)
SRI SELVALAKSHMI ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1524845)
ARP Engineering Contractor (BID ID -1525686)
SURIYA ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS (BID ID -1525653)
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.73 MB
BOQ_747274.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].