Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹21.3 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -11.21% | ₹21.3 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹22.3 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -7.00% | ₹22.3 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹24.2 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +1.20% | ₹24.2 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 4 | L4₹24.4 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +1.73% | ₹24.4 L | L4 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 5 | L5₹24.7 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +3.00% | ₹24.7 L | L5 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹23.9 L
EMD Value
₹47,910
Closing Date
19 May 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EE WR KALISINDH PROJECT DIV JHALAWAR
EE WR KALISINDH PROJECT DIV JHALAWAR
Construction of Temple in Mahuakhera colony, under Parwan Major Multipurpose Irrigation Project Dist. Jhalawar
2026_WRDAS_557821_2
nit no 02 2026-27 EE Water Resources Kalisindh Project Div Jhalawar
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
JHALAWAR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
AS PER NIT
₹47,910
Yes
27 May 2026
9 May 2026
20 May 2026
9 May 2026
19 May 2026
9 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Item Description | |||||
| 1.01 | Excavation including loading unloading disposal and dressing of excavated rock within initial lead of 50m and lift upto 1.5m in dry or moist including dressing of excavated area, de-watering wherever required complete in all respect. (a) Soft / Disintegrated rock | 15.01 | Cum | 134 | ₹2,011.34 |
| 1.02 | Excavation including loading unloading disposal and dressing of excavated rock within initial lead of 50m and lift upto 1.5m in dry or moist including dressing of excavated area, de-watering wherever required complete in all respect. Hard rock not requiring blasting | 60.06 | Cum | 201 | ₹12,072.06 |
| 1.03 | Providing and Laying in position of Cement concrete Nominal mix (1:3:6) including leads of all construction materials, curing, compaction and finishing with rendering in cement sand mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand) and making good the joints excluding the cost of centering, shuttering and reinforcement. Well graded crusher broken stone aggregate of maximum size upto (d) 20 mm | 29.61 | Cum | 4,654 | ₹1,37,804.94 |
| 1.04 | Random rubble stone masonry (using R. R. stones where 75 % stones to be not less than 15 cm in size in any direction and weighing not less than 23 kg.) for foundation including curing with all leads of all construction materials including curing etc. complete. In cement sand mortar 1:5 | 31.79 | Cum | 4,024 | ₹1,27,922.96 |
| 1.05 | Providing and Laying in position of Cement concrete Nominal mix (1:1.5:3) including leads of all construction materials, curing, compaction and finishing with rendering in cement sand mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand) and making good the joints excluding the cost of centering, shuttering and reinforcement. Well graded crusher broken stone aggregate of maximum size upto;(d) 20mm | 105.82 | Sqm | 5,564 | ₹5,88,782.48 |
| 2 | Centering and shuttering for slabs, beams, lintels Columns, trough with or without caps and base including propping and removeing | 386.79 | Sqm | 225 | ₹87,027.75 |
| 3 | Refilling the excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth side of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering including cost of water, loading and un-loading wherever required with cost of dewatering wherever required. | 69.79 | cum | 77 | ₹5,373.83 |
| 4 | Earth work in rough (borrow area) excavation for embankments in hard soil, morrum or highly weathered strata dry or moist, including laying in 20 cm layers (before compaction) and breaking of clods, sorting of grass, pebbles etc. and dressing when compacted by vibro compactor, vibro sheep foot roller, sheep foot roller/pneumatic tyred roller to obtain dry density of at least 98% of Standard Proctor's density with initial lift of 1.5m (Excluding charges for compaction and watering) including loading and un-loading wherever required complete in all respect. (b) With lead beyond 250 m and up to 750 m (½ Km) | 450 | Cum | 116.5 | ₹52,425 |
| 5 | Brick masonry (using well burnt clay bricks of size 230 x 110 x 70 mm, class designation 75 as per specification) up to plinth including all leads of all construction materials including curing etc. complete ) In cement sand mortar 1:4 | 18.34 | Cum | 5,295 | ₹97,110.3 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
finance_993100.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.56 MB
BOQ_993100.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].