Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹27.0 L
EMD Value
₹53,920
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm7d left
Superintending Engineer
Municipal Corporation Patiala
Construction of Road Gully, Laying of SN8 Pipe and repair of Interlocking paver blocks of B tank road, Sukhdaspura Mohalla, Old Lal Bagh, Kanera Mohalla, Books Market various streets ward no 47 Est Cost Rs. 26.96 lacs dt 10/11.09.2026
2026_DLG_174662_1
MCP/2026/216-218/17
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Patiala
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹53,920
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAPTER NO. 8 - DISMANTLING
CHAPTER NO. 8-8.43
Taking out existing CC interlocking paver blocks from footpath/ central verge/pavement, including removal of rubbish etc., disposal of unserviceable material to the dumping ground, for which payment shall be made separately and stacking of serviceable material within 50 metre lead as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 3,228.38 | Sq.Mtr | 112.72 | ₹3,63,903.42 |
| 2 | CHAPTER NO. 14 - FLOORING & DADOS
CHAPTER NO. 14-14.137
Relaying 60 mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-35 grade machine made rubber moulded smooth finish with strong vibratory process or with vibro-hydraulic compaction machine and of approved size and design / shape laid in Ordinary Grey and pattern over and including 40 mm thick compacted bed of coarse sand, filling the joints with fine sand etc, all complete as per directions of Engineer-in-Charge IS Code 15658(2006) for Non traffic Areas and streets having width less than 3.05 mt.( Also not to used over footpaths). | 3,228.38 | Sq.Mtr | 176.83 | ₹5,70,874.44 |
| 3 | CHAPTER NO. 14-14.137
Providing and laying 60 mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-35 grade machine made rubber moulded smooth finish with strong vibratory process or with vibro-hydraulic compaction machine and of approved size and design / shape laid in Ordinary Grey and pattern over and including 40 mm thick compacted bed of coarse sand, filling the joints with fine sand etc, all complete as per directions of Engineer-in-Charge IS Code 15658(2006) for Non traffic Areas and streets having width less than 3.05 mt.( Also not to used over footpaths). | 500 | Sq.Mtr | 696.72 | ₹3,48,360 |
| 4 | CHAPTER NO. 10 - CONCRETE
CHAPTER NO. 10-10.6 - Cement concrete 1:8:16
CHAPTER NO. 10-10.6-b - With stone aggregates 40mm gauge
CHAPTER NO. 10-10.6-b-ii
mixing by mechanical means using concrete mixer volumetric type | 70.08 | Cum | 4,048.55 | ₹2,83,739.35 |
| 5 | CHAPTER NO. 10-10.13 - Cement concrete 1:2:4
CHAPTER NO. 10-10.13-a - With stone ballast or shingle
CHAPTER NO. 10-10.13-a-ii
mixing by mechanical means using concrete mixer volumetric type | 10 | Cum | 5,460.31 | ₹54,603.1 |
| 6 | CHAPTER NO. 10-10.15
Unreinforced cement concrete M-20 mechanically batch mixed using batch type concrete mixer as per IS:1791 and vibrated by needle vibrator but excluding steel reinforcement centring and shuttering in foundation and plinth. | 80 | Cum | 5,712.77 | ₹4,57,021.6 |
| 7 | CHAPTER NO. 15 - PLASTERING & POINTING
CHAPTER NO. 15-15.9
12.5 mm thick cement plaster 1:4 | 46.45 | Sq.Mtr | 199.11 | ₹9,248.97 |
| 8 | CHAPTER NO. 11 - BRICK WORK
CHAPTER NO. 11-11.6
First class burnt brick work laid in cement sand mortar 1:5 in first storey upto 4 metres above plinth level. | 4.78 | Cum | 5,426.58 | ₹25,930.75 |
| 9 | CHAPTER NO. 29 - SEWERAGE AND DRAINAGE
CHAPTER NO. 29-34
CHAPTER NO. 29-34-A - RCC Man hole cover with Frame
CHAPTER NO. 29-34-A-a - 560mm i/d RCC man hole cover with frame as per ISI
CHAPTER NO. 29-34-A-a-ii
Providing & fixing 560 mm, 500 mm and 450 mm internal diametre circular or 450 mm x 600 mm clear inside opening rectangular RCC manhole cover and frame ISI marked as per IS:12592-2002 including carriage from the stores of the Engineer-in-charge to site of work, loading, unloading including stacking and setting the same to correct lines over manholes including cement concrete copping (M:20) around the frame etc. Dia of steel for lifting hook is 16mm (for EHD and HD).
Heavy duty | 30 | Each | 2,045.9 | ₹61,377 |
| 10 | CHAPTER NO. 29-43
CHAPTER NO. 29-43-d
Providing, laying in trenches to correct gradient and alignment and jointing of UPVC pipes having ISI specification IS:15328-2003 class-SN-8 marked make Supreme, Finolex, Kissan, Jain, Prince or equivalent good on them and laying the same in trenches to correct alignment and gradients, cutting and jointing, testing for water tightness and making good the leakages and defects including cost of specials (Specials and Solvent should be of same make as that of pipes) complete in all respects.
200mm o/d pipe | 152.43 | M | 1,964.15 | ₹2,99,395.38 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.56 MB
BOQ_355541.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
COPYSOPnotification.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.21 MB
etenderlistsecondtime.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.70 MB
Generaltenderconditions.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.57 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].