Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹25 L
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Upgradation for existing APCO Phase II System
9831989
GEM/2026/B/7983320
Two Packet Bid
APCO Phase 2 system MSO,5RF Carriers Repeater Base station,4RF Carriers Repeater Base station,3RF C
Mumbai, Maharashtra
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹12 Cr
₹100 Cr
50%
Desk Officer, Maharashtra State Police Head Quarter, Mumbai, Home Department Maharashtra, Maharashtra State Police,, (Shankar Baburao Kulkarni)
₹25 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APCO Phase 2 system MSO | APCO Phase 2 system MSO includes Hardware Software, Dispatch Console, Network Management terminal | 1 | Pieces | Shankar Baburao Kulkarni 400001,O/othe Director Generalof Police, Shahid Bhagat Singh Marg, Old Counsel Hall, Near Regal Cinema, Colaba, Mumbai | 120 | |
| 2 | 5RF Carriers Repeater Base station | 5RF Carriers Repeater Base station along with complete antenna system | 1 | Pieces | Shankar Baburao Kulkarni 400001,O/othe Director Generalof Police, Shahid Bhagat Singh Marg, Old Counsel Hall, Near Regal Cinema, Colaba, Mumbai | 120 | |
| 3 | 4RF Carriers Repeater Base station | 4RF Carriers Repeater Base station along with complete antenna system | 3 | Pieces | Shankar Baburao Kulkarni 400001,O/othe Director Generalof Police, Shahid Bhagat Singh Marg, Old Counsel Hall, Near Regal Cinema, Colaba, Mumbai | 120 | |
| 4 | 3RF Carriers Repeater Base station | 3RF Carriers Repeater Base station along with complete antenna system | 4 | Pieces | Shankar Baburao Kulkarni 400001,O/othe Director Generalof Police, Shahid Bhagat Singh Marg, Old Counsel Hall, Near Regal Cinema, Colaba, Mumbai | 120 | |
| 5 | Radio Programming unit Laptop | Radio Programming unit Laptop Intel core i7 Latest Generation. 8GB RAM, 512 GB SSD and 1TB HDD, Display minimum 14 inch LED, Licensed Microsoft Windows 11 | 10 | Pieces | Shankar Baburao Kulkarni 400001,O/othe Director Generalof Police, Shahid Bhagat Singh Marg, Old Counsel Hall, Near Regal Cinema, Colaba, Mumbai | 120 | |
| 6 | Leased Lines | Leased Lines 1 working Plus 1 standby | 10 | Pieces | Shankar Baburao Kulkarni 400001,O/othe Director Generalof Police, Shahid Bhagat Singh Marg, Old Counsel Hall, Near Regal Cinema, Colaba, Mumbai | 120 | |
| 7 | 5 KVA online UPS | 5KVA online UPS 230V AC Operated 160 AC 270V AC, with standard interface as SMPS | 10 | Pieces | Shankar Baburao Kulkarni 400001,O/othe Director Generalof Police, Shahid Bhagat Singh Marg, Old Counsel Hall, Near Regal Cinema, Colaba, Mumbai | 120 | |
| 8 | Communication Analyser | Communicatio Analyser Optional | 1 | Pieces | Shankar Baburao Kulkarni 400001,O/othe Director Generalof Police, Shahid Bhagat Singh Marg, Old Counsel Hall, Near Regal Cinema, Colaba, Mumbai | 120 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9831989.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.15 MB
technical_specifications_-1_2026-09-01-15-46-38_e738f6b3c67889f9dd4c5a9aa97d4826.pdf
BOQ • 14.63 MB
boq_item_sample_file_-28_2026-09-01-15-46-38_3271e12ccc8e57cf7253d2fb92866cfe.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
1788258224.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
AtcTech1_f64f9966-0d53-4678-abf61788259118166_desk17.dgoffice@mahapolice.gov.in.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 7.63 MB
intApco_385262b5-ce7a-43af-8b5e1788259210277_desk17.dgoffice@mahapolice.gov.in.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.29 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].