Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹11.9 LQualified MARGHERITA CHARIALI PO MARGHERITA DISTRICT TINSUKIA ASSAM TINSUKIA ASSAM 786181 | TINSUKIA | ASSAM | 786181 | ₹11.9 L | L1 | Qualified MII |
| 2 | L2₹14.2 LQualified | ₹14.2 L | L2 | Qualified MII |
| 3 | L3₹18.4 LQualified | ₹18.4 L | L3 | Qualified MII |
| 4 | Disqualified HOSPITAL ROAD BALLABGARH FARIDABAD HARYANA 121004 | FARIDABAD | HARYANA | 121004 | - | - | Disqualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
Tender Value
₹11.9 L
EMD Value
₹28,581
Closing Date
2 May 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
MEDICINE FOR HEALTH CAMP FOR TWO YEARS ON RATE
9212777
GEM/2026/B/7435345
Two Packet Bid
Ceruklin Ear drop,Ciprofloxacin eye and ear drop,Liq. Alkalizer,Liq. B. Complex,Liq. Permethrin 5 P
GeM Contract
Assam; Tinsukia
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
| Product | Brand / Model | HSN | Quantity | Unit Price | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ceruklin Ear drop | GLENMARK / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Ciprofloxacin eye and ear drop | BIOFORD / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Liq. Alkalizer | ANGLO / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Liq. B. Complex | ANGLO / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Liq. Permethrin 5 PERCENT | GLENMARK / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Moxifloxacin Eye drop | SEARLE / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| O R S Powder | MORWELL / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Oint. Analgesic OR Diclofanac Gel | GLENSMITH / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Oint. Antibiotic Oint | REXWELL / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Oint. Antifungal Oint | ELDER / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Syp. Albendazol | REXWELL / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Syp. Amoxacillin PLUS Clavuclinic acid | BIOFORD / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Syp. Asthalin | GLENSMITH / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Syp. Cefixime 50 mg | SEARLE / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Syp. Cough Expectorant | ANGLO / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Syp. Levocetrizin | SEARLE / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Syp. Ofloxacin plus Metronidazol | INTAS / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Syp. Ondem | SEARLE / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Syp. Paracetamol | SEARLE / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Tab. Or Cap. Iron | SARABHAI / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Tab. Aciclofenac plus Paracetamol | ASKON / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Tab. Albendazol 400mg | BIOFORD / NA | 3004 | 1 TAB | 2.85 | 6,156 |
| Tab. Amlodipin 5mg | BIOFORD / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Tab. Amlodipin AT | RANBAXY / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Tab. Amoxicillin plus Clavulanate 625 | RPG / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Tab. Anti Cold | BIOFORD / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Tab. Azithromycin 500mg | ALKEM / NA | 3004 | 5 TAB | 48.3 | 69,552 |
| Tab. Bisacody 10mg Laxative | ELDER / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Tab. Calcium 500mg | AEQUITAS / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Tab. Cefexim 200mg | GLENSMITH / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Tab. Cefuroxim Axetil 500mg | ANGLO / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Tab. Cetrizin | MEDWIN / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Tab. Ciprofloxacin 500mg | CADILA / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Tab. Collimax | LABORATE / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Tab. Defcort 6mg | ANGLO / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Tab. Diclo plus Paracetamol | BULLFORD / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Tab. Flucanazol 150 | DWD / NA | 3004 | 1 TAB | 4.5 | 6,480 |
| Tab. Glimepride plus Metformin plus Pioglitazone | JAGSONPAL / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Tab. Glimepride plus Metformin 1mg | ARISTO / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Tab. Glimepride plus Metformin 2mg | JAGSONPAL / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Tab. Levocetirizine plus Montelukast | ANGLO / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Tab. Losartan 50 mg | JAGSONPAL / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Tab. Losartan H 50 mg | JAGSONPAL / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Tab. Matronidazole 400mg | REXWELL / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Tab. Multivitamin | ANGLO / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Tab. Ofloxacin plus Ornidazol 400mg | GLENSMITH / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Tab. Omeprazol | CADILA / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Tab. Ondem 4 mg | BIOFORD / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Tab. Pantoprazol 40 mg | RPG / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Tab. Paracetamol 500mg | MEDWIN / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Tab. Ranitidine 150mg | ALEMBIC / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Tab. Telmisertan 40 mg | SIGNATURE / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Tab. Telmisertan 80 mg plus Hydrochloride | NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
| Tab. Trypsin plus Chymotripsin | ANGLO / NA | 3004 | - | - | - |
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
COAL INDIA LTD ,MARGHERITA, OFFICE OF THE GENERAL MANAGER ,MARGHERITA,DIST TINSUKIA ASSAM, (Coal India Ltd, Margherita)
₹28,581
13 Jun 2026
11 Apr 2026
2 May 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ceruklin Ear drop | Ceruklin Ear drop in 10 ml pack | 360 | 10 ML PACK | Sanjib Sonowal 786181,Officeofthe General Manager, North Eastern Coalfields Coal India Limited, Margherita Assam | 730 | |
| 2 | Ciprofloxacin eye and ear drop | Ciprofloxacin eye and ear drop in 10 ml pack | 1,080 | 10 ML PACK | Sanjib Sonowal 786181,Officeofthe General Manager, North Eastern Coalfields Coal India Limited, Margherita Assam | 730 | - |
| 3 | Liq. Alkalizer | Liq. Alkalizer 100 ml | 360 | 100 ML PACK | Sanjib Sonowal 786181,Officeofthe General Manager, North Eastern Coalfields Coal India Limited, Margherita Assam | 730 | |
| 4 | Liq. B. Complex | Liq. B. Complex 100 ml | 2,160 | 100 ML PACK | Sanjib Sonowal 786181,Officeofthe General Manager, North Eastern Coalfields Coal India Limited, Margherita Assam | 730 | - |
| 5 | Liq. Permethrin 5 PERCENT | Liq. Permethrin 5 percent 100 ml | 360 | 100 ML PACK | Sanjib Sonowal 786181,Officeofthe General Manager, North Eastern Coalfields Coal India Limited, Margherita Assam | 730 | |
| 6 | Moxifloxacin Eye drop | Moxifloxacin Eye drop 5ml | 1,080 | 5 ML PACK | Sanjib Sonowal 786181,Officeofthe General Manager, North Eastern Coalfields Coal India Limited, Margherita Assam | 730 | - |
| 7 | O R S Powder | O R S Powder min 21.8 gm pack | 2,160 | 21 GM PACK | Sanjib Sonowal 786181,Officeofthe General Manager, North Eastern Coalfields Coal India Limited, Margherita Assam | 730 | |
| 8 | Oint. Analgesic OR Diclofanac Gel | Oint. Analgesic or Diclofanac Gel in 30 gm pack | 2,880 | 30 GM PACK | Sanjib Sonowal 786181,Officeofthe General Manager, North Eastern Coalfields Coal India Limited, Margherita Assam | 730 | |
| 9 | Oint. Antibiotic Oint | Oint. Antibiotic Oint in 10 gm pack | 720 | 10 GM PACK | Sanjib Sonowal 786181,Officeofthe General Manager, North Eastern Coalfields Coal India Limited, Margherita Assam | 730 | |
| 10 | Oint. Antifungal Oint | Oint. Antifungal Oint in 7 gm pack | 2,160 | 7 GM PACK | Sanjib Sonowal 786181,Officeofthe General Manager, North Eastern Coalfields Coal India Limited, Margherita Assam | 730 |
contract_GEMC-511687776537490.pdf
GEM_CONTRACT • 0.28 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9212777.pdf
GEM_BID
specification_2026-04-11-11-10-36_4c11e2d2b195f5131a74eb32bbcd56f5.pdf
BOQ
medicine_line_items_2026-02-26-18-04-55_32b767706a2_2026-04-11-11-10-36_a53021d0c8f737bbffaadde95c802d4c.csv
BOQ
BUYERATC_993b3049-5618-4faf-851a1775886956676_depot.officer.pdf
OTHER
gtc.pdf
OTHER
BUYERATC_993b3049-5618-4faf-851a1775886956676_depot.officer.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.51 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].