Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹62.8 L
EMD Value
₹1.2 L
Closing Date
3 Oct 2026, 6:00 pm
Shri A K Sinha IDSE CWE
HQ CWE (AF) Chiloda Military Engineer Services P.O CRPF Campus Vayu Shakti Nagar Gandhinagar 382042
PROVN OF ADDITIONAL CLASSROOMS AND ALLIED WORK SERVICES IN AF SCHOOL STORE ROOM AND STANDBY WATER SUPPLY ARRANGMENTS AT VARIOUS PLACES AT AF STN MOUNT ABU
2026_MES_786997_1
82347/MA/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Lump-sum
270 days
Mount Abu
As per tender documents
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹1,000
AGE (I) (AF) Mount Abu
₹1.2 L
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
5 Oct 2026
29 Aug 2026
3 Oct 2026
26 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026 - 25 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lump sum price worked out for BUILDING/ STRUCTURE as listed in Sch 'A’ Part I. | 1 | Lumpsum | 49,20,000 | ₹49,20,000 |
| 2 | Lump sum price worked out for SITE CLERANCE, EXCAVATION & EARTH WORK as listed in Sch 'A’ Part II. | 1 | Lumpsum | 33,169.8 | ₹33,169.8 |
| 3 | Lump sum price worked out for INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION as listed in Sch 'A’ Part III. | 1 | Lumpsum | 2,78,985.01 | ₹2,78,985.01 |
| 4 | Lump sum price worked out for SEWAGE DISPOSAL as listed in Sch 'A’ Part IV. | 1 | Lumpsum | 3,80,866.37 | ₹3,80,866.37 |
| 5 | Lump sum price worked out for ROAD/ PATH / HARDSTANDING as listed in Sch 'A’ Part V. | 1 | Lumpsum | 1,49,825.08 | ₹1,49,825.08 |
| 6 | Lump sum price worked out for EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY as listed in Sch 'A’ Part VI | 1 | Lumpsum | 98,672.72 | ₹98,672.72 |
| 7 | Lump sum price worked out for FALSE CEILING as listed in Sch 'A’ Part VII | 1 | Lumpsum | 79,370.4 | ₹79,370.4 |
| 8SCHEDULE `A' PART-VIII (MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS) (Note for following items- The contractor shall quote his rate for each of these items separately. The estimated rate is left blank since the same is not prepriced by MES) | |||||
| 9EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY | |||||
| 9.01 | S&F Pump set electric motor driver of capacity 1.5 HP with following specification :-
(i) 2800 RPM
(ii) Single phase, 220 Volts
(iii) Copper winded
(iv) Head 50-60 RM
(v) Inlet pipe dia 25mm & outlet pipe dia 25mm | 2 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
tender82347.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.63 MB
BOQ_881963.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].