Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹25.0 LAccepted-Finance | ₹25.0 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance bidder has been selected as per tender evaluation criteria. |
| 2 | L2₹25.1 LRejected-Finance AT POST 1308 JUNA BAZAR PHONIDA GHAT TAL KANKAVALI DIST SINDHUDURG | KANKAVALI | SINDHUDURG | MAHARASHTRA | ₹25.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Financial bid is not the lowest |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Not Qualified according to qualification criteria |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Not Qualified according to qualification criteria |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Not Qualified according to qualification criteria |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | UTTAM MAHESH BIDYE L2 | Kedar Sampatrao Patil L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00CONSTRUCTON WORK Of PROCESSING SHED 142 SQM CAPACITY FOR KOKANSHAKTI MAHILA FARMER PRODUCER COMPANY LTD. A/P-SHIRGAON , TAL-DEVGAD ,DIST-SINDHUDURGA GAT NO-23/2/9 SHIRGAON DEVGAD 416610 | |||||
| 1.01 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m. beyond the building area & stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting complete.(lift upto 0.00m to 1.50 m) by manual means | 35.8 | CUBIC METER | 282 ₹10,095.6 Lowest | 310 ₹11,098 |
| 1.02 | Excavation for foundation in hard murum including removing the excavated material upto distance of 50 metres beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc.complete. with fine aggregate (crushed sand VSI grade) | 14 | CUBIC METER | 430.7 ₹6,029.8 | 330 ₹4,620 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC without SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc.complete with fine aggregate (crushed sand VSI grade) . | 15.91 | CUBIC METER | 8,234.27 ₹1,31,007.3 | 7,905 ₹1,25,768.55 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Providing and laying in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap/ granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C.work in foundations like raft,strip foundations, grillage and footings of R.C.C.columns and steel stanchions etc.including bailing out water, formwork, laying/pumping cover blocks,compaction and curing roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel) etc. complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC without SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) with etc.complete.with fine aggregate (crushed sand VSI grade) | 9.77 | CUBIC METER | 9,639.24 ₹94,175.4 | 9,446 ₹92,287.42 Lowest |
| 1.05 | Providing and laying Cast in situ /Ready Mix cement concrete M20 of trap /granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C.columns as per detailed designs and drawing or as directed including centering,formwork,cover blocks ,laying/ pumping, compaction finishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening if special finish is to be provided and curing etc.complete,(Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic microprocess or based PLC without SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer /concrete Batch mix plant (Panmixer ) etc.complete with fine aggregate (crushed sand VSI grade). | 6.34 | CUBIC METER | 17,520.31 ₹1,11,078.77 Lowest | 17,900 ₹1,13,486 |
| 1.06 | Providing and laying Cast in situ /Ready Mix cement concrete M20 of trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C. beams and lintels as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed including centering,formwork,cover blocks,laying/pumping, compaction and roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing etc.complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic microprocessor based PLC without SCAD Aenabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Panmixer)etc.complete.with fine aggregate (crushed sand VSR grade) | 9.71 | CUBIC METER | 15,733.94 ₹1,52,776.56 Lowest | 18,200 ₹1,76,722 |
| 1.07 | Providing and laying Cast in situ /Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C. Chajja as per detailed designs and drawings including centering,formwork,cover blocks, compactiong, curing,finishing and roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing etc.complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic microprocessor based PLC without SCADA Aenabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Panmixer) etc.complete. with fine aggregate (crushed sand VSI grade) | 0.57 | CUBIC METER | 17,696.28 ₹10,086.88 Lowest | 18,200 ₹10,374 |
| 1.08 | Providing and fixing in position TMT-FE-500 bar reinforcement of various diameters for R.C.C .pile caps, footings, foundations, slabs,beams, columns ,canopies, staircase, newels,chajjas, lintels, pardis, copings, fins,arches etc. as per detailed designs, drawings and schedules. including cutting, bending, hooking the bars, binding with wires or tack welding and supporting as required etc.complete. | 1.91 | METRIC TONE | 1,06,150.67 ₹2,02,747.78 | 96,700 ₹1,84,697 Lowest |
| 1.09 | Filling in plinth and floors with contractors material/ brought from out side and approved by Engineer incharge in layers of 15 cm to 20 cm including watering and compaction etc.complete. | 87.82 | CUBIC METER | 966.42 ₹84,871 | 201 ₹17,651.82 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹26.2 L
Closing Date
27 Apr 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Pooja Panchal
At Post Shirgaon, Tal Devgad, Dist Sindhudurg 416610
Construction Work of Processing Shed 142 sqm Capacity
2026_DOAWB_1295412_1
SMRT/SINDH/KSFC/WORKS/05/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
At Post Shirgaon, Tal Devgad, Dist Sindhudurg
Please refer Tender Documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹500
Exempted
DIU Sindhudurg
16 Jul 2026
17 Apr 2026
28 Apr 2026
17 Apr 2026
27 Apr 2026
17 Apr 2026
17 Apr 2026 - 21 Apr 2026
21 Apr 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1CONSTRUCTON WORK Of PROCESSING SHED 142 SQM CAPACITY FOR KOKANSHAKTI MAHILA FARMER PRODUCER COMPANY LTD. A/P-SHIRGAON , TAL-DEVGAD ,DIST-SINDHUDURGA GAT NO-23/2/9 SHIRGAON DEVGAD 416610 | |||||
| 1.01 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m. beyond the building area & stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting complete.(lift upto 0.00m to 1.50 m) by manual means | - | CUBIC METER | - | - |
| 1.02 | Excavation for foundation in hard murum including removing the excavated material upto distance of 50 metres beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc.complete. with fine aggregate (crushed sand VSI grade) | - | CUBIC METER | - | - |
| 1.03 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC without SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc.complete with fine aggregate (crushed sand VSI grade) . | - | CUBIC METER | - | - |
| 1.04 | Providing and laying in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap/ granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C.work in foundations like raft,strip foundations, grillage and footings of R.C.C.columns and steel stanchions etc.including bailing out water, formwork, laying/pumping cover blocks,compaction and curing roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel) etc. complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC without SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) with etc.complete.with fine aggregate (crushed sand VSI grade) | - | CUBIC METER | - | - |
| 1.05 | Providing and laying Cast in situ /Ready Mix cement concrete M20 of trap /granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C.columns as per detailed designs and drawing or as directed including centering,formwork,cover blocks ,laying/ pumping, compaction finishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening if special finish is to be provided and curing etc.complete,(Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic microprocess or based PLC without SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer /concrete Batch mix plant (Panmixer ) etc.complete with fine aggregate (crushed sand VSI grade). | - | CUBIC METER | - | - |
| 1.06 | Providing and laying Cast in situ /Ready Mix cement concrete M20 of trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C. beams and lintels as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed including centering,formwork,cover blocks,laying/pumping, compaction and roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing etc.complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic microprocessor based PLC without SCAD Aenabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Panmixer)etc.complete.with fine aggregate (crushed sand VSR grade) | - | CUBIC METER | - | - |
| 1.07 | Providing and laying Cast in situ /Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C. Chajja as per detailed designs and drawings including centering,formwork,cover blocks, compactiong, curing,finishing and roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing etc.complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic microprocessor based PLC without SCADA Aenabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Panmixer) etc.complete. with fine aggregate (crushed sand VSI grade) | - | CUBIC METER | - | - |
| 1.08 | Providing and fixing in position TMT-FE-500 bar reinforcement of various diameters for R.C.C .pile caps, footings, foundations, slabs,beams, columns ,canopies, staircase, newels,chajjas, lintels, pardis, copings, fins,arches etc. as per detailed designs, drawings and schedules. including cutting, bending, hooking the bars, binding with wires or tack welding and supporting as required etc.complete. | - | METRIC TONE | - | - |
| 1.09 | Filling in plinth and floors with contractors material/ brought from out side and approved by Engineer incharge in layers of 15 cm to 20 cm including watering and compaction etc.complete. | - | CUBIC METER | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.61 MB
BOQ_2225754.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
kokanshaktitenderdocnew.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].