Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Agreement No 03/2023-24 Date 04.10.2023 |
| 2 | L2₹4.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹4.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Being L2 |
Tender Value
₹4.8 L
EMD Value
₹9,680
Closing Date
8 Sept 2023, 5:30 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
WATER RESOURCES DIVISION GOHAD
Supply of stationary materials and abiyana forms in the office of the Executive Engineer, WR Division, Gohad during FY-2023-24
2023_WRD_291350_1
stationory_2023_WRD_291350_1
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
60 days
gohad
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹9,680
20 Jul 2026
2 Sept 2023
11 Sept 2023
2 Sept 2023
8 Sept 2023
2 Sept 2023
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Anjul Dohare Created Date/Time: 12-Sep-2023 06:29 PM Tender Title: Supply of stationary materials and abiyana forms in the office of the Executive Engineer, WR Division, Gohad during FY-2023-24 Tender ID: 2023_WRD_291350_1
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE ENGINEER WATER RESOURCES DIVISION GOHAD DISTRICT BHIND (M.P.)
Name of Work: SUPPLY OF STATIONARY MATERIAL AND ABIYANA FORMS IN THE OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER WR DIVISION GOHAD DURING FY 2023-24
Contract No: 01
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Universal printing company(GSTN-23ABZPJ8861C1ZA) 484000.00 -26.26 356901.60 Three Lakh Fifty Six Thousand Nine Hundred and One
2.00 KRISHNA AND BROTHERS(GSTN-NA) 484000.00 -14.00 416240.00 Four Lakh Sixteen Thousand Two Hundred and Fourty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Universal printing company(356901.60)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Supply of stationary materials and abiyana forms in the office of the Executive Engineer, WR Division, Gohad during FY-2023-24 Tender ID: 2023_WRD_291350_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Universal printing company 356901.60 L1
2 KRISHNA AND BROTHERS 416240.00 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].