Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹31,929Accepted-AOC | ₹31,929 Quoted ₹31,929.03 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹31,935.42Rejected-Finance | ₹31,935.42 | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹31,941.81Rejected-Finance | ₹31,941.81 | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹31,945
Closing Date
5 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
REPAIRING OF ROAD NEAR AT SIYARBEDYA MAJHKULI INCLUDING DRAINAGE SYSTEM
2025_ZPHD_922764_28
3830
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
Yes
29 Aug 2026
15 Oct 2025
8 Nov 2025
15 Oct 2025
5 Nov 2025
15 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 04-Dec-2025 11:43 PM Tender Title: REPAIRING OF ROAD NEAR AT SIYARBEDYA MAJHKULI INCLUDING DRAINAGE SYSTEM Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_922764_28
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: REPAIRING OF ROAD NEAR AT SIYARBEDYA MAJHKULI INCLUDING DRAINAGE SYSTEM
Contract No: 3830/Rai/25 Dated 11.10.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 KSHUDIRAM MAHATA (GSTN-19AQIPM0415H1ZY) BID ID -7254318 31945.000 -0.050 31929.030 Thirty One Thousand Nine Hundred and Twenty Nine
2.00 TARANI MAHATA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7251460 31945.000 -0.010 31941.810 Thirty One Thousand Nine Hundred and Forty One
3.00 TAPAS KUMAR MAHATA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7251586 31945.000 -0.030 31935.420 Thirty One Thousand Nine Hundred and Thirty Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: KSHUDIRAM MAHATA(31929.030)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: REPAIRING OF ROAD NEAR AT SIYARBEDYA MAJHKULI INCLUDING DRAINAGE SYSTEM Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_922764_28
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 KSHUDIRAM MAHATA (BID ID -7254318) 31929.030 L1
2 TAPAS KUMAR MAHATA (BID ID -7251586) 31935.420 L2
3 TARANI MAHATA (BID ID -7251460) 31941.810 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].