Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.6 CrAccepted-AOC 126A AGGARSAIN COLONY HISAR 125001 | HISAR | HISAR | HARYANA | 125001 | ₹1.6 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | L2₹1.6 CrRejected-Finance FARIDABAD FARIDABAD HARYANA | FARIDABAD | HARYANA | 121001 | ₹1.6 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reject due to higher rate quoted |
| 3 | L3₹1.7 CrRejected-Finance NEAR KAPIL VATIKA OLD G T ROAD HODAL HODAL PALWAL HARYANA 121106 | HODAL | PALWAL | HARYANA | 121106 | ₹1.7 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance Reject due to higher rate quoted |
| 4 | L4₹1.8 CrRejected-Finance VILLAGE LOHINA TEHSIL HODAL DISTRICT PALWAL 121106 | LOHINA | PALWAL | HARYANA | 121106 | ₹1.8 Cr | L4 | Rejected-Finance Reject due to higher rate quoted |
Tender Value
₹1.6 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.2 L
Closing Date
30 Apr 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
MANOJ KUMAR
Municipal Council Palwal
Construction of Road and Drain From H/o Birbal to H/o Kishori and H/o Chandra to H/o Veeru ,33 futa road to Bhagat Singh Vatika,Trilok chand to kanhya mistri,H/o Bedo to H/o Birampali and 33 futa Road to H/oMendri,H/o Ashok to H/o Dilbag ,33 Futa R
2026_HRY_516387_1
202627B2AE5A B078 44B6 BA45 82B3B1CBF70D294ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
350 days
Palwal
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹3.2 L
Yes
11 Aug 2026
21 Apr 2026
1 May 2026
21 Apr 2026
30 Apr 2026
21 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | [10.100.2]Cement Concrete 1:8:16 Flooring 2. Cement Concrete 1:8:16 with stone aggregate 40 mm size in foundation and plinth. [Through Rate] | - | cum | - | - |
| 2 | [11.8.2]12 mm cement plaster of mix : 2. 1:6 (1 cement: 6 coarse sand) [Through Rate] | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | [13.29.2]Steel work welded in built up sections/ framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer using structural steel etc. as required. 2. In gratings, frames, guard bar, ladder, railings, brackets, gates and similar works [Through Rate] | - | Kg. | - | - |
| 4 | [17.13]Granular Sub-Base (Mix in place) Construction of granular sub-base by providing Material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with Rotavator at OMC, and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per technical clause 401 of MORT&H technical specifications [Through Rate] | - | cum | - | - |
| 5 | [17.23.2]Water Bound Macadam Grading - II 2. Water Bound Macadam (53mm to 22.4 mm)Grading II with screenings Type “B” (11.2 mm aggregates) Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with 3 wheeled steel/ vibratory roller 8-10 tonnes in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density complete as per technical clause 404 of MORT&H specifications [Through Rate] | - | cum | - | - |
| 6 | [17.69.2]Interlocking Concrete Block Pavement 2. Providing and Laying 80 mm thick ISI marked Interlocking Paver Blocks conforming to IS 15658:2006/IRC SP 63: 2004 of all shapes and colours in design mix cement M 40 over the bed of 30 mm thick fine sand complete in all respect. [Through Rate] | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 7 | [21.53]Constructing standard drain type I drain moulded and laid over lime concrete foundation rendered and finished smooth with 6 mm thick rendering concrete to be of 1.3.6 parts by volume of cement sand stone bajri and rendering to be 1:1 cement sand mortar [Through Rate] | - | Metre | - | - |
| 8 | [21.93.1]Providing and fixing SFRC MANHOLE COVERS AND FRAMES MARKED WITH IS: 12592 including setting the same to correct lines and levels in 1:3 cement sand mortar over manhole including carriage loading unloading stacking handling re-handling etc. complete in all respects to the satisfaction to the Engineer-in-charge. 1. Type:- Extra Heavy Duty Set (EHD-35) 560MM Clear Opening [Through Rate] | - | Each | - | - |
| 9 | [3.1.2]By Mechanical Transport including loading, unloading and stacking 2. Earth [5km] | - | cum | - | - |
| 10 | [3.1.2]By Mechanical Transport including loading, unloading and stacking 2. Earth [Beyond 10km up to 20km per KM] | - | cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.72 MB
BOQ_595239.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
T1.pdf
PDF • 0.53 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].