Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹14.8 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
SM_TENDER CELL
GNIDA OFFICE
Resurfacing of 80m wide road between Sector-1 and KP-5, Greater Noida.
2026_GNIDA_1181398_14
SM/(E-TENDER CELL)/2026/805 DATED-27.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
GREATER NOIDA
REFER TENDER DOCUMENT
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹6,770
₹14.8 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to wet mix macadam specification including premixing the Material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant carriage of mixed Material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers with paver in sub- base / base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density.morth (MORTH-407) | - | Cum | 1 | - |
| 2 | Providing and applying tack coat with bitumen grade VG-10 using emulsion pressure distributor at the rate of 0.25 kg per Sqm on the prepared bituminous surface cleaned with mechnical broom. (MORTH-503(II)/502) | - | Sqm | 1 | - |
| 3Providing and laying dense graded bituminous macadam with higher capacity batch type HMP using crushed aggregates of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder VG-30 @4.5 percent by weight of total mix and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site, laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade, level and alignment, rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per MoRT&H specification clause No. 505 complete in all respects. | |||||
| 3.01 | 50mm compacted thickness with bitumen penetration of 60/70 4.5@ by Weight of total mix | - | Cum | - | - |
| 4Providing and laying bituminous concrete with higher capacity batch type hot mix plant using crushed aggregates of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder [email protected]% of mix and filler transporting the hot mix to work site laying with hydrostatic paver finsher with sensor control to the required grade, level and alignment rolling with smooth, wheeled, vibrator and tendom roller to achieve the desired compaction as per MORTH specification clause 507 complete in all respect (MORTH/507(B)/5.05) | |||||
| 4.01 | 30mm compacted thickness with bitumen peretration of [email protected]% by weight of total mix | - | Sqm | 1 | - |
| 5Road Marking with Hot Applied Thermoplastic Compound with Reflectorising Glass Beads on Bituminous Surface. Providing and laying of hot applied thermoplastic compound 2.5 mm thick including reflectorising glass beads 250 gms per sqm area, thickness of 2.5 mm is exclusive of surface applied glass beads as per IRC:35-2015 The finished surface to be level, uniform and free from streaks and holes (SOR-2025/Ch-6.2/MORTH-802 (8.13)) | |||||
| 6Labour cess and GST will be paid extra as per Govt. orders. | |||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.06 MB
PreQ_Resur_80m.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.02 MB
BOQ_2221161.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .