Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹18.7 L
EMD Value
₹19,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am3d left
A.E. MAINT.
G/NORTH WARD DADAR
Improvement of Passage and Drainage System at Block No. 3 Transit Camp, Dharavi Beat No.185 in G/North Ward
2026_MCGM_1333764_1
MDF/2387 DT.20.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
G/NORTH WARD DADAR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹4,712
₹19,000
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Improvement of Passage and Drainage System | |||||
| 1.01 | Removing old Flooring Kota Ladi | 44.6 | Sqm | 315 | ₹14,049 |
| 1.02 | Excavation in CC | 22.7 | Cum | 644 | ₹14,618.8 |
| 1.03 | Excavation in Earthwork | 2.6 | Cum | 387 | ₹1,006.2 |
| 1.04 | Demolishing brick work | 26.9 | Cum | 686 | ₹18,453.4 |
| 1.05 | Providing, laying and jointing glazed stoneware pipes class SP-1
with stiff mixture of cement mortar in the proportion of 1:1 (1
cement | 7.1 | Rmt | 910 | ₹6,461 |
| 1.06 | Providing and laying cement concrete 1:4:8 (1 cement : 5 coarsesand : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) all-round | 7.1 | Rmt | 1,185 | ₹8,413.5 |
| 1.07 | Constructing brick masonry inspection chamber 90cm x 45cm
x30cm in cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand ) with
R.C.C. top slab with 1:2:4 mix (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4
graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size), foundation
concrete 1:4:8 mix | 5 | Rmt | 4,342 | ₹21,710 |
| 1.08 | Extra on item CS-PS-194 for additional depth above 30 cm of
230 mm brick walls | 0.8 | Rmt | 5,811 | ₹4,648.8 |
| 1.09 | P/F of Half round channel of 250 mm dia | 97.4 | Rmt | 220 | ₹21,428 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
BOQ_2282070.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
DT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.63 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].