Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.6 L
EMD Value
₹9,250
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm
EE CIVIL BR X
28, PRINCE ANWAR SHAH ROAD, KOLKATA-700033
MAINTENACE OF ASPHALTUM ROAD AND FOOTPATH WITH ALLIED WORK NEAR PREMISES 4/1B, 4/11B BIJOYGARH ETC IN WARD-096, BR-X
2026_KMC_1039639_1
X/096/002/2026-2027
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
WARD-96
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹9,250
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Box cutting or filling in Road embankment in all sorts of soil including spreading the spoils properly over the flank as necessary or on berm to approximate grade & camber and rolling the sub-grade with power roller to proper camber and grade as per direction and satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge including uprooting and removing plants and jungles when and where necessary. (a) Depth up to 150 mm. | 171 | SQM | 14.4 | ₹2,462.4 |
| 2 | Water Bound Macadam Sub Base by consolidating Jhama metal / Laterite chelly or stone metal / shingles of specific size in hard crust to requisite thickness (measured after compaction) in layers including screening of metals etc. as necessary, hand packing, sweeping, watering and rolling in stages with power roller to proper line, grade and camber, lighting, guarding & barricading and making necessary earthen bundh of one metre width on each side where necessary to protect edges and preparing the bed by necessary cutting or filling and rolling all complete including the cost of all materials and hire and labour charges of all men and machineries and compacting to the required density, as per Clause 404 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision). (i) For Construction of Sub Base by consolidating Jhama metal / Laterite (63 mm to 45 mm) (Moorum replaced with course sand) (For compacted thickness 75mm) | 178 | SQM | 188.23 | ₹33,504.94 |
| 3 | Providing and applying tack coat with Cationic Bitumen Emulsion of approved grade conforming to IS: 8887-1978 on the prepared surface cleaned with Hydraulic broom, moistening the surface including cost and carriage of emulsion, hire charges of machinery and labour, cost of fuel and lubricants all complete as per Clause 503 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision). (ii) On Granular surfaces treated with primer. (Using Bitumen emulsion at the rate of 0.25 to 0.30 kg per sqm.) | 988.9 | SQM | 11.07 | ₹10,947.12 |
| 4 | Picking up and removing old bituminous layer or sand sealing coat from old black topped surface and cleaning the exposed surface by scraping and stacking the material as directed. (a) By manual means : (i) From 25 mm to 50 mm thick. | 1,977.81 | SQM | 22.6 | ₹44,698.51 |
| 5 | Lowering manhole cover and frame with CBW (1:4), 250 mm thick up to 100mm DEPTH with 20mm thick sand and cement plaster including finishing with neat cement after cutting the asphaltum pavement and taking out and re-fixing the existing manhole cover and frame with cement concrete (1:1.5:3) with stone chips all round the frame surface including removal of surplus spoils. | 11 | EA | 1,723.15 | ₹18,954.65 |
| 6 | Transportation and laying 40 mm thick hot asphaltum mixture from kmc plant to the work site including rolling but excluding the cost of tack coat (covered area- 1250 square meter per 100 mt hot-mixture) a) without paver finisher i) Day Time | 988.94 | SQM | 41 | ₹40,546.54 |
| 7 | Taking out stone slab of kerb & channel of road side drain and stacking as directed. a) vertical kerb stone. | 380 | MTR | 8.17 | ₹3,104.6 |
| 8 | Taking out stone slab of kerb & channel of road side drain and stacking as directed. b) flat channel stone. | 380 | MTR | 8.17 | ₹3,104.6 |
| 9 | Resetting of Stone Slabs of kerb & channel of road side drain to correct line and level including cement pointing (1:2). b) flat channel stone. | 330 | MTR | 18.24 | ₹6,019.2 |
| 10 | Cement concrete with graded jhama khoa (30 mm size) excluding shuttering In ground floor and foundation. (a) 1:3:6 proportion | 12.82 | M3 | 4,572 | ₹58,633.16 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.95 MB
tenderform.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.15 MB
civil.pdf
Additional Documents • 4.88 MB
BOQ_2553061.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].