Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹2.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.8 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC Accept |
| 2 | 3₹3.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.2 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 3 | 3₹3.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.7 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹4.2 L
EMD Value
₹8,500
Closing Date
23 Jun 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
EE HBC DN TIMARNI
TAWA COLONY TIMARNI
Special repair of VRB at Rd 16450 m and Fall at Rd 6360 m. of Ajnai dy of Handiya Branch Canal
2026_WRD_505362_1
01-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Canal
Percentage
180 days
TIMARNI
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹2,000
₹8,500
24 Jul 2026
9 Jun 2026
29 Jun 2026
9 Jun 2026
23 Jun 2026
16 Jun 2026
9 Jun 2026 - 23 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Special repair of VRB at Rd 16450 m. and Fall at Rd 6360 m. of Ajnai dy of Handiya Branch Canal . | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Excavation in all kind of soft/loose/hard/dense soils, moorum & moorum mixed with boulders and mud including dressing, placing the excavated soil neatly in specified dump area or disposing off the same as directed, including cost of site clearance, all materials, machinery, labour and dressing etc. Complete. as per Specifications design, drawing and as directed by engineer in charge . | 34.8 | cum | 57 | ₹1,983.6 |
| 3 | Dismantling lime concrete or cement concrete in foundations or under floors,haunches or arches or terrace and also dismantling brick masonry including arches in lime or cement mortar.as per Specifications design, drawing and as directed by engineer in charge . | 43.97 | cum | 839 | ₹36,890.83 |
| 4 | Providing and laying M-15 grade Plain Cement Concrete Design Mix using graded aggregate clean, hard for super structure including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, formwork, cleaning, batching, mixing, placing in position, evelling, vibrating, finishing, curing ,packing joints of shuttering etc. complete. Using graded aggregates of maximum size.20 mm as per Specifications design, drawing and as directed by engineer in charge . | 1 | cum | 5,815 | ₹5,814.42 |
| 5 | Providing, laying and jointing non- ressure(NP3) RCC socket and spigot pipes with rubber gasket joint/joint caulked with cement mortar 1:2 including testing of joints. Conforming to IS 458:1988, IS 783:1985) etc., complete. 900 mm dia (NP3) RCC Pipes. as per Specifications design, drawing and as directed by engineer in charge . | 10 | Rm | 3,146 | ₹31,460 |
| 6 | Filling foundations around masonry works with soil obtained from spoil banks including watering and ramming etc. complete.as per Specifications design, drawing and as directed by engineer in charge . | 154.2 | Cum | 68 | ₹10,485.6 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.12 MB
BOQ_618299.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].