Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | l1₹38.0 LAccepted-AOC H NO 1115 NORTH MARKET ROAD UPPER BAZAR GPO KOTWALI RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 829205 | ₹38.0 L | l1 | Accepted-AOC ok |
| 2 | l2₹39.0 LRejected-Finance BHADORIA NIKETAN BANK COLONY KOKAR RANCHI | RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 834001 | ₹39.0 L | l2 | Rejected-Finance ok |
| 3 | l3₹39.2 LRejected-Finance CHANDRAMUKHI VIHAR ARSANDEY KANKE RANCHI | RANCHI | ₹39.2 L | l3 | Rejected-Finance ok |
| 4 | l4₹41.5 LRejected-Finance OM PRAKASH NAGAR BASARGARH PLOT NO 1095 1ST FLOOR HATIA RANCHI | RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 834001 | ₹41.5 L | l4 | Rejected-Finance ok |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical RADHESHYAM LANE OC COMPOUND MAIN ROAD RANCHI | RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 834001 | - | - | Rejected-Technical non responsive |
Tender Value
₹43.9 L
EMD Value
₹88,000
Closing Date
29 Dec 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
EE RMC
RMC
Construction of Bituminous road in LN Mishra Colony under Ward No-35
2025_UDD_108132_1
159/ENG 2025
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
120 days
AS PER NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹11,800
₹88,000
13 Mar 2026
23 Dec 2025
30 Dec 2025
23 Dec 2025
29 Dec 2025
23 Dec 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: RAJESH KUMAR Created Date/Time: 13-Jan-2026 02:15 PM Tender Title: Construction of Bituminous road in LN Mishra Colony under Ward No-35 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_108132_1
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
Name of Work: Construction of Bituminous road in LN Mishra Colony under Ward No-35
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Royal Construction (GSTN-20CCDPB7450G1Z7) BID ID -696432 4392847.65 -11.16 3902605.86 Thirty Nine Lakh Two Thousand Six Hundred and Five
2.00 m/s satya prakash (GSTN-20BAVPP0797H1ZA) BID ID -696879 4392847.65 -5.60 4146848.19 Fourty One Lakh Fourty Six Thousand Eight Hundred and Fourty Eight
3.00 BARFANI MINES AND MINERALS (GSTN-20AATFB7623D1ZP) BID ID -696888 4392847.65 -13.51 3799373.94 Thirty Seven Lakh Ninty Nine Thousand Three Hundred and Seventy Three
4.00 M/S SHIVAM CONSTRUCTION (BIRENDRA KUMAR) (GSTN-NA) BID ID -696748 4392847.65 -10.81 3917980.82 Thirty Nine Lakh Seventeen Thousand Nine Hundred and Eighty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: BARFANI MINES AND MINERALS(3799373.94)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of Bituminous road in LN Mishra Colony under Ward No-35 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_108132_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 BARFANI MINES AND MINERALS (BID ID -696888) 3799373.94 L1
2 Royal Construction (BID ID -696432) 3902605.86 L2
3 M/S SHIVAM CONSTRUCTION (BIRENDRA KUMAR) (BID ID -696748) 3917980.82 L3
4 m/s satya prakash (BID ID -696879) 4146848.19 L4
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.88 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.73 MB
BOQ_146043.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].