Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹99.8 L
EMD Value
₹7.0 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer
Office Motijheel Nagar Nigam Kanpur
construction of RCC nala from krishna pal singh house to pragati vihar park in keshavpurm in ward 54 vinayakpur under zone-6.(Mohalla-keshavpuram)
2026_NNKAN_1181438_1
212/AA-6/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
120 days
ward 54
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,538
₹7.0 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismentaling brick work or stone work in lime or cement mortar and including stacking of dismanteled materials as directed by Engineer cum. in-charge with in a distance of 60 meters (200 feet) | 129.6 | cum | 580 | ₹75,168 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil directed, within a lead of 50 m including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the All kinds of soil. | 860.4 | cum | 215 | ₹1,84,986 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level 1:6:12 (1 Cement: 6 Coarse sand (zone-III): 12 graded Brick aggregate 40 mm nominal size). | 133.2 | cum | 4,380 | ₹5,83,416 |
| 4 | Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness), Including attached pilasters, buttesses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc. above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding cost of centering, shuttering, finihing and reinforcement: 1:1.5:3 (1 Cement: 1.5 Coarse sand (zone-III): 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm (nominal size). | 517.02 | cum | 8,600 | ₹44,46,372 |
| 5 | Mild steel or iron works reinforcedment concret or reinforsment brick work (when not included inoverall rates) WROUGTH to required shape as necessery Including binding kg for proper complaction of the work and including supply of steel its wastage bend hooks and etc | 34,498.17 | kg | 72 | ₹24,83,868.24 |
| 6 | Providing and fixing of baricating etc all complete. | 240 | rmt | 50 | ₹12,000 |
| 7 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level 1:2:4 (1 Cement: 2 Coarse sand (zone-III): 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size). | 1 | cum | 6,750 | ₹6,750 |
| 8 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for (uoto 5th Floor): Foundations, footings, bases for columns. | 3,504 | sqm | 212 | ₹7,42,848 |
| 9 | Making bandha by sand filling bag including cost of local sand empty cement bag stretching it, laying it in nala and reoving it after dewatering etc all complete | 340 | bag | 57.7 | ₹19,618 |
| 10 | dewatring by mud pump etc all comp. | 160 | hours | 228 | ₹36,480 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.39 MB
BOQ_2221185.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
ULBT2NALA.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.11 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .