Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.2 L
EMD Value
₹8,435
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 11:00 am6d left
Executive Engineer
Jal Shakti Division Dharampur Distt. Solan H.P.
Providing water supply scheme to Parwanoo town Sub Head Providing and Fixing of Pump Set and allied accessories at Sector five Pump House CRF
2026_HPIPH_142272_1
JSV-EE-DMP-CB-TA-NIT/2026- 6418-6517 dated 27.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
30 days
In Parwanoo
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹350
₹8,435
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026 - 9 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply, erection, testing & commissioning of horizontal spindle, horizontal split casing,radial split Single,/Multistages centrifugal pumps of standarad make such as KSB/ Mather & Platt/ Jyoti /Kirloskar/Beaconweir/BS & BE conforming to BIS 1520-1980 with upto date ammendments read with BIS 9137-1978 or latest edition to handle clear water having characterstics as mentioned in item No.1 (A) as under, with impelleres, casing ring, priming funnels & shaft sleeves of bronze, shaft of steel with cast iron casing of suitable capacity coupled directly through a flexible coupling on a common base plate of cast steel /Mild steel to BHEL /Kirlokar/NGEF/Crompton / Siemen/Jyoti /GEC/Marathon make slip ring /squirrel cage screen protected drip proof induction electric motor suitable for operation on the data given below i/c the cost all accessories in all lead & lift & carriage of material at site as per direction of Engineer-incharge. | 40 | P/HP | - | - |
| 1.01 | Total Head:- 85.00 mtr | - | - | - | - |
| 1.02 | Discharge: 85 m3/hr | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Providing and fixing MCCB of 250 AL &K/Havells make complete in all respect. | 1 | No | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and fixing of 40 HP Starter of MEI / Capital make complete with initial oil filling as required complete in all respect. | 1 | No | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.06 MB
BOQ_211345.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Form_8.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.75 MB
TC.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.22 MB
Form_6.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].