Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm2d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
05
4 conditions · 4 needing a document upload
The firm must mention the make/brand of the item offered.
Only OEM or his/her authorised agent shall participate tender/supply items.
Firm must upload compliance Sheet with reference to BLW Specification duly signed.\ failing which offer will be ignored.
These items are reserved for procurement from MSE(OEM). Firm must attach supporting document (MSE Udyam registration of OEM) for the tendered items at the time of bid submission otherwise offer will be summarily rejected. Offer from other than MSE firm will be rejected.
48 conditions · 4 needing a document upload
The bidder agrees to supply the tendered stores at the rates quoted by him in accordance with the IRS Conditions of Contract and [or] special Conditions and [or] other Conditions specified/attached with the tender.
The bidder confirms that Rates and other financial terms quoted in relevant columns of financial bid will only be ruling terms for acceptance , and such terms quoted anywhere else should be ignored. [Denial of this condition not recommended]
Have you attached any performance statements with your offer?
For the tenders opening after roll out of GST - All the bidders/tenders should ensure that they are GST compliant and their quoted tax structure/rates are as per GST Law.
For the tenders due to open before roll out of GST. All the bidders/tenderers while quoting the rates should clearly indicate the rate of applicable duties and taxes included in the prices quoted by them. Any variation in tax structure/rate due to introduction of GST, shall be dealt with under Statutory Variation Clause.
Have you attached all supporting documents mentioned in SOR [attached]. Any documents pertaining to this, submitted after opening of tender will not be entertained.
Delivery schedule indicated in the SOR is by and large the requirement of BLW. The actual Delivery schedule offered to a firm will depend upon no. of vendors selected for placement of orders.
For statutory taxes/duties all the offers shall be evaluated as per tax regime as applicable on the date of tender opening.
Purchaser shall not be responsible for any misclassification of HSN number or incorrect GST rate if quoted by the bidder
Wherever the successful bidder invoices the goods at GST rate or HSN number which is different from that incorporated in the purchase order, payment shall be made as per GST rate which is lower of the GST rate incorporated in the purchase order or billed. .
Supporting documents for compliance of all the conditions under special conditions and checklist for the bidders must be upload along with the offer failing which the offers will be treated without these documents and no Correspondence will be made by purchaser for submission of same .
Firm should upload technical detail about quoted item. Statement of deviation wrt.to technical requirement/commercial terms should be indicated at relevant place on offer firm and uploaded if any failing which offer will be assumed as nil deviation.
Vendor is informed that she/he would be required to adjust her/his basic price to the extent required by higher tax billed as per invoice to match the all inclusive price as mentioned in the purchase order
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporate in the tender conditions.
Firm must ensure to submit EMD as per BLW Tender Document Rev. Year 2 0 2 6 or upload relevant certificate certificate if seeking exemption from payment of EMD along with bid securing declaration.
E- invoice declaration -
Firm could furnish declaration regarding e-invoices while claiming the payment by those suppliers which are exempted from e-invoices. We hereby declare that though our aggregate turnover in any preceding financial year from 2017-2018 onwards is more than the aggregate turnover notified under sub - rule (4) of rule 48, we are not required to prepare an invoice in terms of the provisions of the sub-rule.
Standard Warranty terms will be as per IRS. Any deviation in warranty must specifically be mentioned in offer/deviation column otherwise IRS warranty clause will be applicable.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
2 conditions
Payment Terms: No deviation from the Payment Terms stipulated in the tender is permitted.
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 100 Numbers total
Leg Guard (Protective gaiter) should be made as per, IS 16922: 2018 SIZE of Gaiter
05261166~BLW
05261166
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
1 item · 100 Numbers total
Leg Guard (Protective gaiter) should be made as per, IS 16922: 2018 SIZE of Gaiter %u2 013 Size Medium or EN 11611/11612 standard. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of deliv ery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| General Stores Depot, BLW | Uttar Pradesh | 100.00 Numbers |
| Total | 100 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5742182.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5597479.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .