Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹96,095Accepted-Finance H 11 HOUSING BOARD UNIT MADHAYANKUTTAI PO METTUR DAM 52 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | ₹96,095 | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | KPRABHAKARAN ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for releasing of fan cover & fan for inspection of grease hose and replacement of damaged grease hose in DE & NDE side, cleaning and removing the expelled grease in DE & NDE side and refixing the fan and fan cover in PA, FD fan Motors for Unit-I,II,III & IV. | 16 | Nos | 3,580 ₹57,280 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for releasing of fan cover & fan for inspection of grease hose and replacement of damaged grease hose in DE & NDE side, cleaning and removing the expelled grease in DE & NDE side and refixing the fan and fan cover in coal Mill Motors for Unit-I ,II,III & IV. | 24 | Nos | 1,490 ₹35,760 Lowest |
| 3.00 | CRC 500 ml | 1 | Nos | 420 ₹420 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Thinner | 9 | LIT | 95 ₹855 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Consumables for refixing fan & fan covers in PA, FD fan Motors coal Mill Motors for Unit-I ,II,III & IV. | 1 | Nos | 1,780 ₹1,780 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
9 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CHIEF ENGINEER/MTPS-I
CHIEF ENGINEER MTPS-I METTUR DAM
MTPS-I ES Circle EM-II SD-I Releasing of Fan cover and Fan for grease hose inspection and refixing of fan and Fan cover after cleaning the existing PA, FD and Coal Mill motors works during Unit-I, II,III IV AOH COH 2026-27
2026_EB_658894_1
CE-MTPSI-SE-ES-EM2-OT149-25-26
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
48 days
MTPS-I/METTURDAM
As per tender specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
Yes
13 May 2026
16 Feb 2026
10 Mar 2026
16 Feb 2026
9 Mar 2026
16 Feb 2026
Charges for releasing of fan cover & fan for inspection of grease hose and replacement of damaged grease hose in DE & NDE side, cleaning and removing the expelled grease in DE & NDE side and refixing the fan and fan cover in PA, FD fan Motors for Unit-I,II,III & IV.
Charges for releasing of fan cover & fan for inspection of grease hose and replacement of damaged grease hose in DE & NDE side, cleaning and removing the expelled grease in DE & NDE side and refixing the fan and fan cover in coal Mill Motors for Unit-I ,II,III & IV.
CRC 500 ml
Thinner
Consumables for refixing fan & fan covers in PA, FD fan Motors coal Mill Motors for Unit-I ,II,III & IV.
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.95 MB
BOQ_790549.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
149.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].