Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm5d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
60 days
Expenditure
General
06
1 condition · 1 needing a document upload
Bidders are required to submit all the documents as per the Para 11.1 of specification MDTS 156 Rev. 7 Corrigendum-2. Offers failing to submit documents as per Para 11.1 of specification MDTS 156 Rev. 7 Corrigendum-2 shall be summarily passed over.
30 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
Before Submitting the Bid, bidders are advised, in their interest, to kindly go through the CHECKLIST (that can be accessed by clicking VIEW IREPS DOCUMENT tab).
Bidder to ensure that application charges are quoted separately.
HSN Code must be mentioned during quoting of tender.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 condition
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 127 Set total
LETTERING INSIDE FOR LHB GS COACHES WITHOUT BRAILLE
06261085A~MCF
06261085A
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
Exempted
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
1 item · 127 Set total
SUPPLY AND APPLICATION LETTERING INSIDE FOR LHB GS COACHES WITHOUT BRAILLE SCRIPT as per Drg.No. LG64005 ALT. d ITEM NO. 5,8,9,17& 28 WITHOUT BRAILLE SCRIPT TO MDTS156, Rev-7 with corrigendum-2, Packing Instruction PI136 Ver 1.0 [ Warranty Period: 60 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Furnishing Depot, MCFRBL | Uttar Pradesh | 127.00 Set |
| Total | 127 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5425957.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5425490.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5876279.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .