Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹35,375.70Accepted-AOC | ₹35,375.70 Quoted ₹36,749.70 | L1 | Accepted-AOC Tender Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹38,056.80Rejected-AOC | ₹38,056.80 | L2 | Rejected-AOC Tender Not Accepted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SARASWATHY ENGINEERING AND CONTRACTORS L1 | M/s. Rajesh and Company L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for Removing of sample coolers (SWAS System) from analyzer rack, cleaning with Hydrochloric acid, refixing and carrying out flow test. | 9 | Nos | 26,100 ₹30,798 Lowest | 27,000 ₹31,860 |
| 2.00 | Replacing of 1/2" defective high pressure valves in Sample lines, Welding and patch up works. | 6 | Nos | 9,900 ₹11,682 Lowest | 10,200 ₹12,036 |
| 3.00 | Charges for Cleaning and double coat painting of both interior and exterior of 21.42 Sq.meter wet panel and columon, structures and ACW common header and branch lines at Unit I SWAS including cost of paint and consumables. | 21.42 | Sq.M | 749.7 ₹884.65 Lowest | 856.8 ₹1,011.02 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
12 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
Chief Engineer Tuticorin Thermal Power Station-Tuticorin
TTPS ES Circle Instn I Overhauling of 9 Nos sample coolers painting and replacement of 6 Nos 1/2 defective high pressure valves in sample lines of Unit I during the period of Capital overhaul for the year of 2025 26
2026_EB_648462_1
CE/SE/ES/TTPS/No.215/2025-26
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
40 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
Yes
2 Jul 2026
29 Jan 2026
13 Feb 2026
29 Jan 2026
12 Feb 2026
29 Jan 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charges for Removing of sample coolers (SWAS System) from analyzer rack, cleaning with Hydrochloric acid, refixing and carrying out flow test. | 9 | Nos | 55 | ₹495 |
| 2 | Replacing of 1/2" defective high pressure valves in Sample lines, Welding and patch up works. | 6 | Nos | 65 | ₹390 |
| 3 | Charges for Cleaning and double coat painting of both interior and exterior of 21.42 Sq.meter wet panel and columon, structures and ACW common header and branch lines at Unit I SWAS including cost of paint and consumables. | 21.42 | Sq.M | 65 | ₹1,392.3 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
BOQ_777435.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].