Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Lower Rate |
| 2 | L2₹2.0 LRejected-AOC | ₹2.0 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC higher rate than L1 |
Tender Value
₹2.1 L
EMD Value
₹2,062
Closing Date
28 May 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Subdivisional Agriculture Officer, Gadchiroli.
Subdivisional Agriculture Office, Gadchiroli.,Barrack no. 1, Complex Gadchiroli, Ta,Dist.Gadchiroli
Paddy Bunding - Ashti Nokewada-1,2,3, GKVS- Ashti, Taluka - Chamorshi, Dist- Gadchiroli
2026_DOAWB_1302855_1
TN04/ SDAOGad/ NDKSP-2/Ashti nokewada/paddy bunding
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Ashti Nokewada
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹590
₹2,062
Subdivisional Agriculture Office, Gadchiroli.
30 Jun 2026
14 May 2026
29 May 2026
14 May 2026
28 May 2026
14 May 2026
14 May 2026 - 28 May 2026
25 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Item No.1:- Excavation in all kinds of soil & Soft murum including boulders up to 0.6 m diameter (0.113 cum) for canal, seating of embankment, filter drains /catch water drains etc., and placing the excavated stuff neatly in dump area or for formation of service road /embankment as directed including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, dressing bed and sides to required level and profile etc. complete with leads as below and all lifts as directed. | 4,373.09 | Cu.M | 45.36 | ₹1,98,363.36 |
| 2 | Item No.1B:- Excavation in all kinds of soil & Soft murum including with dressing and all lifts as directed for 16 to 250 m lead. | 122.45 | Cu.M | 63.72 | ₹7,802.51 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.99 MB
Doc04.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.21 MB
BOQ_2236835.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].