Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹7.1 LAccepted-AOC 72 133 THOTTILPATTY SALEM CAMP METTUR DAM 636456 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636456 | ₹7.1 L Quoted ₹6.4 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹6.6 LRejected-AOC H 29 COOLIE LINE METTUR DAM 636 401 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹6.6 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | KSS Engineering Contractor L1 | MEGALA ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for transportation, erection of sky climbers and dismantling after completion of overhaul works. Charges for transportation of sky climbers (to & fro) | 4 | Nos. | 3,150 ₹12,600 Lowest | 3,500 ₹14,000 |
| 2.00 | Charges for erection of sky climbers and dismantling after completion of works | 4 | Nos. | 13,500 ₹54,000 Lowest | 14,300 ₹57,200 |
| 3.00 | Charges for shifting the sky climber inside the furnace for access of Platen Super Heater coils: | 1 | No. | 6,750 ₹6,750 Lowest | 7,050 ₹7,050 |
| 4.00 | Charges for operation of sky climbers required for various works such as cleaning, burner repairing, tube thickness survey, tube repairing works etc., in Boiler | 252 | Climer shifts | 2,150 ₹5,41,800 Lowest | 2,220 ₹5,59,440 |
| 5.00 | Charges for providing GI sheet/ MS sheet shield for 10.5 mt length inside Boiler inter pass Re Heater area to protect material falling from RH coil slope in to Boiler first pass and dismantling after completion of work and arranging polythene covers to Sky climber motor, sky lock etc. to protect damage from water and dust, cleaning falling soot Particles from Sky climber bed during carrying out Jet cleaning work | 1 | Time | 17,000 ₹17,000 Lowest | 17,500 ₹17,500 |
| 6.00 | T & Ps and consumables | 1 | LS | 3,000 ₹3,000 Lowest | 3,300 ₹3,300 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,800
Closing Date
14 Oct 2024, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I BM Unit II Boiler pressure parts COH 2024 Erection and operation of sky climbers for assisting various maintenance works and dismantling of sky climbers
2024_EB_489914_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / BM /OT.204 / 2024-25
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
45 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹5,800
Yes
19 May 2026
30 Sept 2024
15 Oct 2024
30 Sept 2024
14 Oct 2024
30 Sept 2024
Amount
Charges for transportation, erection of sky climbers and dismantling after completion of overhaul works. Charges for transportation of sky climbers (to & fro)
Charges for erection of sky climbers and dismantling after completion of works
Charges for shifting the sky climber inside the furnace for access of Platen Super Heater coils:
Charges for operation of sky climbers required for various works such as cleaning, burner repairing, tube thickness survey, tube repairing works etc., in Boiler
Charges for providing GI sheet/ MS sheet shield for 10.5 mt length inside Boiler inter pass Re Heater area to protect material falling from RH coil slope in to Boiler first pass and dismantling after completion of work and arranging polythene covers to Sky climber motor, sky lock etc. to protect damage from water and dust, cleaning falling soot Particles from Sky climber bed during carrying out Jet cleaning work
T & Ps and consumables
MEGALA ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1159252)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
BOQ_582095.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].