Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹9.2 LAdmitted-Finance 3 34 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE T NALLUR PARAMAKUDI | SIVAGANGA | TAMIL NADU | 630001 | ₹9.2 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | ₹9.6 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹9.6 L | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Sri Maruthi Enterprises | SRI RAJ INDUSTRIES |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | 1. Moving Contact for 11KV , 400 A AB switch | 100 | Nos | 2,99,700 ₹3,53,646 Lowest | 3,59,100 ₹4,23,738 |
| 1.02 | Moving Contact for 11KV, 200A AB switch | 300 | Nos | 4,77,900 ₹5,63,922 | 4,53,600 ₹5,35,248 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8,000
Closing Date
19 Jan 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
The superintending Engineer Palladam EDC
OFFICE OF THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER PALLADAM ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CIRCLE 56 B, GT BUILDING, TRICHY ROAD, PALLADAM 641 664
Supply of Moving contact for 11KV 200A AB switch300 Nos and for 400A AB switch 100 Nos
2026_EB_640735_1
Spec.No.70/2025-26 dt.03.01.2026
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
45 days
Palladam
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹8,000
Yes
2 Apr 2026
8 Jan 2026
20 Jan 2026
8 Jan 2026
19 Jan 2026
8 Jan 2026
8 Jan 2026 - 19 Jan 2026
1. Moving Contact for 11KV , 400 A AB switch
Moving Contact for 11KV, 200A AB switch
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.45 MB
BOQ_767313.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].