Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹7,100
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
DC/EO Vadapalani
Arulmigu vadapalani Andavar temple,vadapalani,chennai-26
Annual Maintenance Charges and Treatment of Vadapalani temple pond using the Bio-Ozolyte treatment system at Arulmigu Vadapalani Andavar Temple
2026_HRCE_698343_1
3/2026
Open Tender
Maintenance Works
Works
Arulmigu vadapalani Andavar temple
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹7,100
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manufacturing, conveyance and dozing of the unique ANO-BIO disinfection solutions in the temple pond | 1,000 | Litrs | 210 | ₹2,10,000 |
| 2 | Labour for regular operation and maintenance of the temple pond in day time weekly four days | 204 | Nos | 1,300 | ₹2,65,200 |
| 3 | Labour for periodical cleaning of thick Algae and other ritual wastes from Vadapalani Andavar temple pond in day | 8 | Nos | 1,400 | ₹11,200 |
| 4 | Purchasing and Spraying of Nano Nualgi Liquid to arrest the algae | 4 | Nos | 9,000 | ₹36,000 |
| 5 | Expert visit supervising and consultation work for once in 45 days for one year | 6 | Nos | 8,000 | ₹48,000 |
| 6 | Purchase of Net with 3m stick to collect the wastes from pond area | 4 | Nos | 1,500 | ₹6,000 |
| 7 | Periodical water sample testing like PH, BOD, COD and Bacteria and Ecoli etc., | 4 | Nos | 5,000 | ₹20,000 |
| 8 | Sub total | - | nos | - | - |
| 9 | GST 18% | - | nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
PondCondition.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.57 MB
BOQ_839435.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].