Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹4,940
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 6:55 pm
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
RDDDC2627106516- DEV OF PUBLIC PARK NEAR JAMIA MASJID AT WANDAKPORA BLOCK AWANTIPORA
2026_RDPR_320716_60
e- NIT No. 94/2026-27 Dated 12-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
45 days
Pulwama
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
₹4,940
12 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
19 Sept 2026
12 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
12 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Removing existing chainlink fencing including supporting angle sections and MS flats (horizontal and vertical) including it's safe carriage to Departmental Store/Pyt. Ghar. | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | - | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for:Foundations,Walls (any thickness) | 1 | Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | Brick work with common burnt clay (non-modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth including curing in :Cement mortar 1:6 ( 1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | - | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Providing & laying coping 50 mm thick with cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement:2 coarse sand: 4 graded stone agg 12.5 mm nominal size) and curing complete. | - | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | 12mm Cement plaster of mix:1 : 6 ( 1 cement : 6 sand) | 0.2 | Sqm | - | - |
| 7 | Carriage of Sand by MT for average lead of 14 Kms | - | Cum | - | - |
| 8 | Carriage of 40 mm aggregates by MT for avg lead of 14 kms | - | Cum | - | - |
| 9 | Carriage of 20 mm aggregates by MT for avg lead of 14 kms | - | Cum | - | - |
| 10 | Carriage of Bricks by MT for avg lead of 25 Kms | - | No | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
BOQ_1067339.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].