Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹34.4 LAdmitted-Finance 14C 2 MANI NAGAR 1ST STREET TUTICORIN 628003 | TUTICORIN | THOOTHUKUDI | TAMIL NADU | 628003 | ₹34.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹36.0 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹36.0 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹36.3 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹36.3 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹36.9 LAdmitted-Finance NO 25 K P R LAYOUT STREET NO 03 SINGANALLUR COIMBATORE 641005 | COIMBATORE | TAMIL NADU | 641005 | ₹36.9 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹36.9 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹36.9 L | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Sri saraswathi propeller works L1 | SUNDARARAJU L4 | MOHIDEEN ENTERPRISES L2 | Sathish Kumar & Co L3 | M/s.Vetri constructions L7 | RELIABLE ENGINEERS L8 | Chelladurai Contract L6 | mac agro international L5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Clearing light jungle and disposing away from site as directed including cost of all tools, labour, etc., complete inside Emerald Camp and near Dams pertaining to Emerald Civil Sub Division | 66,890 | sq.m | 8 ₹5,35,120 | 8.6 ₹5,75,254 | 8.2 ₹5,48,498 | 8 ₹5,35,120 | 9 ₹6,02,010 | 1.9 ₹1,27,091 Lowest | 9 ₹6,02,010 | 8.2 ₹5,48,498 |
| 2.00 | Cleaning of open drain/Raw water drains/House drains in Emerald camp including cost of all materials, labour etc and as directed | 8,020 | RM | 2 ₹16,040 | 2.2 ₹17,644 | 17 ₹1,36,340 | 1.7 ₹13,634 Lowest | 1.8 ₹14,436 | 10 ₹80,200 | 2 ₹16,040 | 12 ₹96,240 |
| 3.00 | Cleaning of silt traps with Inspection chamber/man holes including cost of all materials, labour etc complete and as directed | 474 | Opn | 180 ₹85,320 | 210 ₹99,540 | 150 ₹71,100 Lowest | 170 ₹80,580 | 180 ₹85,320 | 245 ₹1,16,130 | 200 ₹94,800 | 200 ₹94,800 |
| 4.00 | Cleaning of sewer line including removing the block wherever required and clear away the debris from the location including cost of cleaning materials, bleaching powder, phenoil, labour, lead, lift, etc, complete and it can be done once in three months | 2,259 | RM | 2.25 ₹5,082.75 | 2.4 ₹5,421.6 | 20 ₹45,180 | 160 ₹3,61,440 | 1.8 ₹4,066.2 Lowest | 29 ₹65,511 | 2 ₹4,518 | 50 ₹1,12,950 |
| 5.00 | Attending masonry work | 24 | Opn | 2,100 ₹50,400 | 2,380 ₹57,120 | 1,350 ₹32,400 | 1,800 ₹43,200 | 2,250 ₹54,000 | 1,800 ₹43,200 | 2,000 ₹48,000 | 1,200 ₹28,800 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Attending carpentary work | 24 | Opn | 1,250 ₹30,000 | 1,500 ₹36,000 | 1,350 ₹32,400 | 1,250 ₹30,000 | 1,440 ₹34,560 | 1,800 ₹43,200 | 1,300 ₹31,200 | 1,200 ₹28,800 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Attending plumbing work | 24 | Opn | 2,100 ₹50,400 | 2,200 ₹52,800 | 1,350 ₹32,400 | 1,600 ₹38,400 | 2,025 ₹48,600 | 1,800 ₹43,200 | 2,000 ₹48,000 | 1,200 ₹28,800 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Maintenance of Water supply arrangement to Quarters including cost of all material, labour T&P etc complete., | 365 | Opn | 725 ₹2,64,625 | 785 ₹2,86,525 | 730 ₹2,66,450 | 765 ₹2,79,225 | 799 ₹2,91,635 | 800 ₹2,92,000 | 800 ₹2,92,000 | 700 ₹2,55,500 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Maintenance of Inspection Bungalow (150 days) including House keeping, Cleaning the floor and the walls of bath and suits, washing, changing bed spreads, towels etc., keeping cots and other furniture's in good condition, washing the utensils and catering, maintaining garden out side the IB and attending the needs of higher official and other VIP's during their stay with cost of all labour and consumables etc., complete. as per the direction of the Engineer in charge @ site inside parali camp | 150 | Opn | 750 ₹1,12,500 | 785 ₹1,17,750 | 720 ₹1,08,000 | 770 ₹1,15,500 | 799 ₹1,19,850 | 800 ₹1,20,000 | 1,000 ₹1,50,000 | 700 ₹1,05,000 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Removing of silt and debries in the inlet tunnel mouth near Niralipallam weir whenever necessary including all leads and lifts etc. complete… | 12 | Opn | 4,450 ₹53,400 | 3,500 ₹42,000 | 4,200 ₹50,400 | 1,500 ₹18,000 | 3,370 ₹40,440 | 2,700 ₹32,400 | 900 ₹10,800 Lowest | 5,000 ₹60,000 |
Tender Value
₹41.2 L
EMD Value
₹41,300
Closing Date
6 Feb 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer/Generation/Kundah
Superintending Engineer/Generation/Kundah,Kundah palam
Estimate for maintenance at Parali camp and Pillur camp, the works cover clearing light jungle around the side of quarters and other official building, camps, Inspection bungalow
2026_EB_648466_1
SEG/KDH/EEC/05/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
365 days
Parali
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹41,300
Yes
19 May 2026
30 Jan 2026
7 Feb 2026
30 Jan 2026
6 Feb 2026
30 Jan 2026
Clearing light jungle and disposing away from site as directed including cost of all tools, labour, etc., complete inside Emerald Camp and near Dams pertaining to Emerald Civil Sub Division
Cleaning of open drain/Raw water drains/House drains in Emerald camp including cost of all materials, labour etc and as directed
Cleaning of silt traps with Inspection chamber/man holes including cost of all materials, labour etc complete and as directed
Cleaning of sewer line including removing the block wherever required and clear away the debris from the location including cost of cleaning materials, bleaching powder, phenoil, labour, lead, lift, etc, complete and it can be done once in three months
Attending masonry work
Attending carpentary work
Attending plumbing work
Maintenance of Water supply arrangement to Quarters including cost of all material, labour T&P etc complete.,
Maintenance of Inspection Bungalow (150 days) including House keeping, Cleaning the floor and the walls of bath and suits, washing, changing bed spreads, towels etc., keeping cots and other furniture's in good condition, washing the utensils and catering, maintaining garden out side the IB and attending the needs of higher official and other VIP's during their stay with cost of all labour and consumables etc., complete. as per the direction of the Engineer in charge @ site inside parali camp
Removing of silt and debries in the inlet tunnel mouth near Niralipallam weir whenever necessary including all leads and lifts etc. complete…
Removing of silt and debris infront of trash rack in tunnel mouth at Nirallipallam weir and scour vent operation whenever necessary including all leads,lift etc..complete.
Clearing scrub jungle along the road sides,power house and dam approach road sides as directed by Engineer incharge (Once in 3 months) including cost of labours, tools & plants etc.., complete inside pillur camp
Cleaning of open drains / Raw water drains, House drains in Camp and Power house (Once in 2 months) including cost of labours, tools & plants etc.., complete inside pillur camp
Cleaning of silt traps with inspection chamber / man holes (3 operation) including cost of labours, tools & plants etc.., complete inside pillur camp
Cleaning of sewer line (When ever necessary) including cost of labours, tools & plants etc.., complete inside pillur camp
Attending masonry work
Attending carpentary work
Attending plumbing work
Maintenance of water supply arrangements (365 shifts) including cost of labours, tools & plants etc.., complete inside pillur camp
Cleaning the Pillur Dam drainage gallery including all leads,lift etc..complete
GST for bidders within TamilNadu
GST for bidders outside TamilNadu (IGST)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.17 MB
BOQ_777534.xls
BOQ • 0.22 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].