Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.8 LAccepted-Finance 487 A 1 GOPAL MISHRA ROAD BEHALA KOLKATA 700034 | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700034 | ₹3.8 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance lowest rate |
| 2 | L2₹3.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance not lowest rate |
| 3 | L3₹3.9 LRejected-Finance 239 NETAJI SUBHAS ROAD HOWRAH 711101 | HOWRAH | HOWRAH | WEST BENGAL | 711101 | ₹3.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance not lowest rate |
Tender Value
₹3.8 L
EMD Value
₹7,666
Closing Date
1 Jun 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (S AND D)
4, M.G. ROAD, HOW-1
Annual Maintenance at Nona Para DPS.
2026_MAD_1025219_5
WB-HMC/TN/ED/SANDD/15/26-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
365 days
HMC AREA
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹7,666
10 Aug 2026
22 May 2026
4 Jun 2026
22 May 2026
1 Jun 2026
22 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Transportation charges for taking the pump motor set to the workshop/site where the reflection work will be done as per direction of EIC (from site to work shop to site) Ref. KMDA/EE(E/M)/FAWS-I/2W-24/17-18/41 Dated- 26-04-17 | 5 | Job | 1,000 | ₹5,000 |
| 2 | Withdrawal the Sub. P/M set (upto 25HP) along-with column pipe from the well after disconnecting the all accessories for cleaning the chamber. Ref. KMDA/EE(E/M)/FAWS-I/2W-128/17-18/168 dated 02-11-17 | 4 | Mandays | 4,589 | ₹18,356 |
| 3 | Cleaning rubbish, sludge, weeds scum, liquid
earth, mud etc. from conduits of any dia. above
900 mm and from any depth, etc. by mathor labour
after removing concrete slab / manhole cover etc.
without damaging the same and refixing the same
properly after cleaning as necessary and removing
the sludge etc. by using iron pans, buckets including
all labour, tools & plants including expulsion of
impure / inflammable / asphyxiating gases from the
drains etc. and removing the spoils in dry condition
and disposing the same by truck beyond the area
of Municipal Corporation / Municipality / Notified
Area Authority / Industrial Township Authority etc.
for such disposal including the cost of loading,
unloading, transportation and making arrangement
of necessary land for disposal, spreading and
leveling as necessary etc. and cleaning the road side in all respects, complete as per direction of the
Engineer- in-Charge. (Land for disposal to be
arranged by the contractor).
(Payment will be made on the basis of actual stack
measurment of spoils in dry condition at roadside)
For Day: | 162 | Cum | 948 | ₹1,53,576 |
| 4 | Skilled Electrician Ref ;- (Analysis rate) | 35 | Nos | 582 | ₹20,370 |
| 5 | Sluice Valve repairing | 2 | Nos | 3,800 | ₹7,600 |
| 6 | Hydraulic oil for above pump | 20 | Ltr | 151 | ₹3,020 |
| 7 | Impeller Nut for pump | 2 | Nos | 947 | ₹1,894 |
| 8 | Upper ball bearing | 2 | Nos | 14,850 | ₹29,700 |
| 9 | Lower ball bearing | 3 | Nos | 12,650 | ₹37,950 |
| 10 | Moisture Sensor | 1 | Nos | 4,900 | ₹4,900 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.48 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 3.29 MB
BOQ_2519336.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].