Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹26.2 L
EMD Value
₹52,316
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue today
EE/SPD-1, DDA, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi -70
EE/SPD-1, DDA, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi -70
Providing and sprinkling water with the services of GPS enabled hydraulic operated sprinkler (Truck Mounted System) mounted Mayuri type or installed with smog gun on truck with required labour, suppressants and TandP on roads at different locations..
2026_DDA_923837_1
29/EE/SPD-1/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
138 days
EE/SPD-1, DDA, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi -70
Please refer Tender documents.
14 documents required · 14 mandatory
₹0
₹52,316
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing Services of GPS enabled hydraulic operated sprinkler (Track Mount System) mounted mayuri type on Truck having water tanker of capacity 10,000 litres with added suppressants (i.e., Magnesium Chloride Hexahydrate Flakes @ 5 KG per KL) on hire charges basis for minimum 8 hours working & minimum 2 trips per day. The water tanker should be equipped/designed to discharge the water through nozzle of 2 mm to 4 mm dia. to give shower effect of water droplets (2nos. nozzle on front, 2 nos. nozzle on back side and 5 nos. nozzles on top of water tanker as per requirement or water tanker installed with smog gun for water sprinkling). Tanker should also have the pressure jet nozzle and hose pipe for washing of kerb stone, crash barrier, overhead signage board, footpath etc. for different roads. The STP water shall be used in the tanker and arranged by the agency at his own cost including provisions of GPS, smart phone and submit GPS statement fortnightly in division office complete in all respect as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. The rate is inclusive of all above mentioned operation, cost of GPS, driver, helper, fuel, lubricant etc. (Nothing shall be paid extra on any account). (Based on actual site observations)
CONDITIONS :-
1. The agency will provide total 3 nos of tankers & 06 nos trips per day for sprinkling purposes, failure to which a penalty of Rs 5000/- per trip per day will be recovered from running bill of the agency.
2. The Agency shall display a board written ‘ON DDA DUTY’ on tankers.
3. The agency shall be solely responsible for any miss happening, accident, dispute etc. while transportation and distribution of water and for the same nothing extra shall be paid to the agency.
4. The numbers of tankers to be supplied can vary on each day depending on the four stages of adverse air quality defined under GRAP for NCR.
5. The work of sprinkling of water through mobile tankers can be terminated at any time without giving any notice to the agency. No claim however shall be entertained on this account.
6. All necessary permission from any Govt. body shall be taken by agency as its own.
7. Payment to the DJB shall be made by agency well in advance so that work do not gets interrupted.
8. Container/Tankers shall be painted with yellow colour duly marked with (the precaution) in Red Colour "Water is not fit for drinking purposes". | 414 | per tanker per day | 6,318.4 | ₹26,15,817.6 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.76 MB
Tenderdocument029.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.97 MB
BOQ_970816.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .