Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.4 LAdmitted-Finance GANDHI NAGAR MAIN ROAD EKKATTUTHANGAL CHENNAI 600 032 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600032 | ₹8.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹15.5 LAdmitted-Finance NO 7A BALAJI STREET SHANKAR NAGAR PONNERI 601204 | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 601204 | ₹15.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA 400004 UDYAM MH 19 0039340 | MUMBAI | MAHARASHTRA | 400004 | - | - | Rejected-Technical EMD Condition Not Satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | K J VEL ENGINEERING WORKS L2 | DIAMOND ENGINEERING WORKS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Various sizes of SS 316 Studs with 2Nos. Nuts & 2Nos. Washer Thickness: 3mm Material : SS 316 | |||||
| 1.01 | M 16 X 80mm
25mm thread at end | 150 | Nos. | 82,500 ₹97,350 | 61,500 ₹72,570 Lowest |
| 1.02 | M 16 X 110mm
35mm thread at end | 500 | Nos. | 4,75,000 ₹5,60,500 | 2,55,000 ₹3,00,900 Lowest |
| 1.03 | M 24 X 100mm
30mm thread at end | 200 | Nos. | 3,40,000 ₹4,01,200 | 1,67,000 ₹1,97,060 Lowest |
| 1.04 | M 24 X 120mm
30mm thread at end | 240 | Nos. | 4,20,000 ₹4,95,600 | 2,25,360 ₹2,65,924.8 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8,000
Closing Date
22 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS 1
Chennai 600120
Supply of Various sizes of SS 316 Studs with Nuts Washer
2025_EB_629557_1
CE-282/2025-26/NCTPS-1
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
CE/NCTPS-I
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹8,000
Yes
11 Jun 2026
6 Dec 2025
23 Dec 2025
6 Dec 2025
22 Dec 2025
6 Dec 2025
M 16 X 80mm 25mm thread at end
M 16 X 110mm 35mm thread at end
M 24 X 100mm 30mm thread at end
M 24 X 120mm 30mm thread at end
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.90 MB
BOQ_752831.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].