Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,820
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm3d left
XEN OFFICE REW JAMMU
XEN OFFICE REW JAMMU
Const.of nallah Drain from main road to h.o Karan Singh and others, W.No.6, Pyt Kattal Battal, Block Nagrota Under scheme CAPEX (PRI component) For the year 2026-27 Block Level
2026_RDPR_322087_17
e-NIT No. 482 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 25-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
XEN OFFICE REW JAMMU
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
MH0515
₹5,820
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
4 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 min width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed: All kinds of soil : | 50.42 | cum | 479.3 | ₹24,166.31 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 4 Cast in situ c.concrete 1:5:10 using 40 mm nominal size stone aggregate. | 11.22 | cum | 4,826.5 | ₹54,153.33 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete (1:3:6) mix of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: including curing but excluding cost of formwork a) 70% cc | 23.53 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹1,34,911.61 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete (1:3:6) mix of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: including curing but excluding cost of formwork b) 30% pc | 10.08 | cum | 937.9 | ₹9,454.03 |
| 5 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for: Foundations, Footings , Bases for Columns | 112.05 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹32,085.52 |
| 6 | Cement concrete flooring 1:2:4 (1cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded stone aggregate) finished with a floating coat of neat cement including cement slurry and curing complete, but excluding the cost of nosing of steps etc. complete. 50mm thick | 37.35 | sqm | 562.15 | ₹20,996.3 |
| 7 | Carriage of key construction material from source to site of work by Mechanical Transport Sand & Agg.avg. 10 km lead by MT | 51.16 | cum | 279.04 | ₹14,275.69 |
| 8 | Add Cost of Sign Board including painting and writting complete job. | 1 | nos | 1,000 | ₹1,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.19 MB
BOQ_1077691.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].