Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Lignocaine HCl Jelly 2 percent Tube of 30 gm with sterile tube and short nozzle suitable for intra urethral use should be packed within a sterile blister pack
Magnesium sulphate 50 percent w v Inj
Metformin 0 point 5g Tab
Inj Fosphenytoin 75 mg per ml 2ml ampoule
Promethazine HCl 2 point 5 percent 25 mg per ml 2 ml Inj
N Acetyl Cysteine 200 mg per ml 5 ml Ampoule
Diazepam 5 mg Tab
Streptomycin 1 g Inj
Silver Sulphadiazine 1 percent Ointment 20 gm tube
Tranexamic Acid 500 mg per 5ml Inj
Diltiazem 5mg per ml Inj
Tab Apixaban 2 point 5 mg
Metoprolol 1 mg per ml 5 ml Inj
Sodium Nitroprusside 50 mg Inj
Vasopressin 20 units per ml Inj 1ml ampoule
Perindopril 4mg Tab
Minoxidil 5 percent lotion bott of 60 ml
Triamcinolone Acetate 10 mg per ml Inj
0 point 5 percent w v Chlorhexidine Gluconate in 70 percent v v Ethyl Alcohol with moisturizer 500 ml bott with dispenser
Chlorhexidine gluconate 2 percent in 70 percent isopropyl alcohol 500 ml bott
Sodium bicarbonate 0 point 5 gm Tab
Hyoscine Bromide Inj 20 mg per ml 1ml Inj
Lorazepam 1 mg Tab
Tab Quetiapine Fumarate100 mg
Sulphasalazine 1000 mg delayed release Tab
Tab Thyroxine Sodium 75 mcg
Inj Nitroglycerine per Glyceryltrinitrate 5 mg
Inj Dexmedetomidine 100 mcg per ml 50 ml vial
Troponin T Test card
9840193
GEM/2026/B/7990652
Two Packet Bid
Lignocaine HCl Jelly 2 percent Tube of 30 gm with sterile tube and short nozzle suitable for intra
Hyderabad, Telangana
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
1 yrs
20%
Exempted
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lignocaine HCl Jelly 2 percent Tube of 30 gm with sterile tube and short nozzle suitable for intra urethral use should be packed within a sterile blister pack | tube | 330 | tube | HYDERABAD | 21 |
| 2 | Magnesium sulphate 50 percent w v Inj | inj | 150 | Amp or vial | HYDERABAD | 21 |
| 3 | Metformin 0 point 5g Tab | tab | 9,700 | No | HYDERABAD | 21 |
| 4 | Inj Fosphenytoin 75 mg per ml 2ml ampoule | ml | 40 | Amp or vial | HYDERABAD | 21 |
| 5 | Promethazine HCl 2 point 5 percent 25 mg per ml 2 ml Inj | inj | 80 | Amp or vial | HYDERABAD | 21 |
| 6 | N Acetyl Cysteine 200 mg per ml 5 ml Ampoule | inj | 50 | Amp | HYDERABAD | 21 |
| 7 | Diazepam 5 mg Tab | tab | 300 | No | HYDERABAD | 21 |
| 8 | Streptomycin 1 g Inj | inj | 6 | Amp or vial | HYDERABAD | 21 |
| 9 | Silver Sulphadiazine 1 percent Ointment 20 gm tube | tube | 100 | tube | HYDERABAD | 21 |
| 10 | Tranexamic Acid 500 mg per 5ml Inj | inj | 240 | Amp or vial | HYDERABAD | 21 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9840193.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.21 MB
undertaking-35_2026-09-03-09-46-41_c865e7042258d221cdd94eec5c7b7722.pdf
BOQ • 0.11 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-09-03-09-46-41_f9e8dd0efcb62eb590f73dd15de9c082.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .