Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹19.6 LAccepted-AOC PLOT NO 907 B RAJ LAXMI BANGLOW OPP MAHARASHTRA LAWN M I D C ROAD MIRAJ TAL MIRAJ DIST SANGLI MIRAJ 416 410 | MIRAJ | SANGLI | MAHARASHTRA | 416410 | ₹19.6 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹23.7 LRejected-Finance I PLOT NO 12 KAMAN VES KANADE PLOTS SANGLIKAR MALA MIRAJ 416450 | MIRAJ | SANGLI | MAHARASHTRA | 416450 | ₹23.7 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance NOT QUALIFIED |
| 3 | 3₹24.3 LRejected-Finance MU PO KHADUS TA MALSHIRAS DIST SOLAPUR 413113 | KHADUS | SOLAPUR | MAHARASHTRA | 413113 | ₹24.3 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance NOT QUALIFIED |
| 4 | 4₹25.3 LRejected-Finance 875 PARIJAT RESIDENCY BUNGALOW NO 7 BEHIND DREAM WORLD WATER PARK RAMANMALA KOLHAPUR | KOLHAPUR | KOLHAPUR | MAHARASHTRA | ₹25.3 L | 4 | Rejected-Finance NOT QUALIFIED |
| 5 | 5₹26.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹26.5 L | 5 | Rejected-Finance NOT QUALIFIED |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Ms. Rasika Construction, Miraj L2 | Riddhima construction L4 | Kedar Sampatrao Patil L5 | Shri Sai Associates L1 | Vaibhav Tukaram Thaware L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00A. CIVIL PORTION | ||||||||
| 1.01 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m. beyond the building area & stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting incliding all leads and lifts etc .complete. | 22.5 | CUM | 217.15 ₹4,885.88 | 301 ₹6,772.5 | 295 ₹6,637.5 | 178.5 ₹4,016.25 Lowest | 310 ₹6,975 |
| 1.02 | Excavation for foundation in hard murum including removing the excavated material upto distance of 50 metres beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting incliding all leads and lifts etc.complete. | 11.25 | CUM | 238.1 ₹2,678.63 | 287 ₹3,228.75 | 281 ₹3,161.25 | 196 ₹2,205 Lowest | 400 ₹4,500 |
| 1.03 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) incliding all leads and lifts etc.complete. | 2.25 | CUM | 6,363.4 ₹14,317.65 | 7,583 ₹17,061.75 | 7,434 ₹16,726.5 | 5,235 ₹11,778.75 Lowest | 7,000 ₹15,750 |
| 1.04 | Providing and laying in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap/ granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C.work in foundations like raft,strip foundations, grillage and footings of R.C.C.columns and steel stanchions etc.including bailing out water, formwork, laying/pumping cover blocks,compaction and curing roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel) etc. complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) incliding all leads and lifts etc.complete. | 6.48 | CUM | 7,683.9 ₹49,791.67 | 9,177 ₹59,466.96 | 8,997 ₹58,300.56 | 6,320.75 ₹40,958.46 Lowest | 8,700 ₹56,376 |
| 1.05 | Providing and laying Cast in situ /Ready Mix cement concrete M20 of trap /granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C.columns as per detailed designs and drawing or as directed including centering,formwork,cover blocks ,laying/ pumping, compaction finishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening if special finish is to be provided and curing etc.complete,(Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic microprocess or based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer /concrete Batch mix plant (Panmixer ) incliding all leads and lifts etc.complete. | 4.24 | CUM | 14,690.2 ₹62,286.45 | 17,610 ₹74,666.4 | 17,265 ₹73,203.6 | 12,084 ₹51,236.16 | 12,000 ₹50,880 Lowest |
| 1.06 | Providing and laying Cast in situ /Ready Mix cement concrete M20 of trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C. beams and lintels as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed including centering,formwork,cover blocks,laying/pumping, compaction and roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing etc.complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic microprocessor based PLC with SCAD Aenabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Panmixer) incliding all leads and lifts etc.complete. | 8.06 | CUM | 12,859.15 ₹1,03,644.75 | 13,586 ₹1,09,503.16 | 14,370 ₹1,15,822.2 | 10,578 ₹85,258.68 Lowest | 11,000 ₹88,660 |
| 1.07 | Filling in plinth and floors with contractors material/brought from outside and approved by Engineer incharge in layers of 15cm, to 20cm, including watering and compaction incliding all leads and lifts etc.complete. | 113.34 | CUM | 959.1 ₹1,08,704.39 | 673 ₹76,277.82 | 981 ₹1,11,186.54 | 789 ₹89,425.26 | 600 ₹68,004 Lowest |
| 1.08 | Providing and laying in situ cement concrete M20 with tremix treatment for 100 mm thickness for flooring with groove cutting of 4mm wide and 20mm deep with necessary refilling with bitumen etc.incliding all leads and lifts etc.complete. | 141.67 | SQM | 874.3 ₹1,23,862.08 | 1,026 ₹1,45,353.42 | 985 ₹1,39,544.95 | 719 ₹1,01,860.73 Lowest | 900 ₹1,27,503 |
| 1.09 | Providing and fixing in position TMT - FE - 500 bar reinforcement of various diameters for R.C.C. pile caps, footings, foundations, slabs, beams columns, canopies, staircase, newels, chajjas, linteis pardis, copings, fins, arches etc. as per detailed designs, drawings and schedules, including cutting, bending, hooking the bass, binding with wires or tack welding and supporting as required complete .....incliding all leads and lifts etc.complete. | 1.48 | MT | 94,233.9 ₹1,39,466.17 | 1,01,998 ₹1,50,957.04 | 92,000 ₹1,36,160 | 77,516 ₹1,14,723.68 Lowest | 90,000 ₹1,33,200 |
Tender Value
₹28.0 L
Closing Date
23 Mar 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Sou. Kavita Shripati Khot
Tararani Mahila Farmer Producer Company LimitedTararani Mahila Farmer Producer Company Limited. A P Bagani, Tal Walwa Dist Sangli 416302
Construction Of Processing Shed 153.10 Sqm
2026_DOAWB_1285802_1
SMART/SGL/TMFPCL/WORKS/7/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
120 days
Tararani Mahila Farmer Producer Company Limited
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
Exempted
District Implementation Unit (DIU) SMART-SANGLI
20 Jul 2026
12 Mar 2026
24 Mar 2026
12 Mar 2026
23 Mar 2026
12 Mar 2026
16 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1A. CIVIL PORTION | |||||
| 1.01 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m. beyond the building area & stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting incliding all leads and lifts etc .complete. | 22.5 | CUM | 100 | ₹2,250 |
| 1.02 | Excavation for foundation in hard murum including removing the excavated material upto distance of 50 metres beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting incliding all leads and lifts etc.complete. | 11.25 | CUM | 100 | ₹1,125 |
| 1.03 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) incliding all leads and lifts etc.complete. | 2.25 | CUM | 10 | ₹22.5 |
| 1.04 | Providing and laying in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap/ granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C.work in foundations like raft,strip foundations, grillage and footings of R.C.C.columns and steel stanchions etc.including bailing out water, formwork, laying/pumping cover blocks,compaction and curing roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel) etc. complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) incliding all leads and lifts etc.complete. | 6.48 | CUM | 10 | ₹64.8 |
| 1.05 | Providing and laying Cast in situ /Ready Mix cement concrete M20 of trap /granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C.columns as per detailed designs and drawing or as directed including centering,formwork,cover blocks ,laying/ pumping, compaction finishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening if special finish is to be provided and curing etc.complete,(Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic microprocess or based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer /concrete Batch mix plant (Panmixer ) incliding all leads and lifts etc.complete. | 4.24 | CUM | 10 | ₹42.4 |
| 1.06 | Providing and laying Cast in situ /Ready Mix cement concrete M20 of trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C. beams and lintels as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed including centering,formwork,cover blocks,laying/pumping, compaction and roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing etc.complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic microprocessor based PLC with SCAD Aenabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Panmixer) incliding all leads and lifts etc.complete. | 8.06 | CUM | 10 | ₹80.6 |
| 1.07 | Filling in plinth and floors with contractors material/brought from outside and approved by Engineer incharge in layers of 15cm, to 20cm, including watering and compaction incliding all leads and lifts etc.complete. | 113.34 | CUM | 10 | ₹1,133.4 |
| 1.08 | Providing and laying in situ cement concrete M20 with tremix treatment for 100 mm thickness for flooring with groove cutting of 4mm wide and 20mm deep with necessary refilling with bitumen etc.incliding all leads and lifts etc.complete. | 1 | SQM | 10 | ₹9.99 |
| 1.09 | Providing and fixing in position TMT - FE - 500 bar reinforcement of various diameters for R.C.C. pile caps, footings, foundations, slabs, beams columns, canopies, staircase, newels, chajjas, linteis pardis, copings, fins, arches etc. as per detailed designs, drawings and schedules, including cutting, bending, hooking the bass, binding with wires or tack welding and supporting as required complete .....incliding all leads and lifts etc.complete. | 1.48 | MT | 10 | ₹14.8 |
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.88 MB
BOQ_2211540.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
TDPSHEDTARA.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.84 MB
TararaniEXTENSION1.pdf
PDF • 0.15 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].