Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹33,826Accepted-AOC | ₹33,826 Quoted ₹33,826.08 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹33,832.85Rejected-Finance | ₹33,832.85 | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹33,839.62Rejected-Finance | ₹33,839.62 | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹33,843
Closing Date
20 Nov 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
Installation of LED Street light at Khayerdungri village
2025_ZPHD_916530_2
3736
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
Yes
25 Aug 2026
4 Oct 2025
24 Nov 2025
4 Oct 2025
20 Nov 2025
4 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 09-Dec-2025 12:53 PM Tender Title: Installation of LED Street light at Khayerdungri village Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_916530_2
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: Installation of LED Street light at Khayerdungri village
Contract No: 3736/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Manas Layek (GSTN-19AHTPL2884R1Z1) BID ID -7228715 33843.000 -0.050 33826.080 Thirty Three Thousand Eight Hundred and Twenty Six
2.00 ANIMESH CHAKRABORTY (GSTN-19AJPPC4515N1ZT) BID ID -7231171 33843.000 -0.030 33832.850 Thirty Three Thousand Eight Hundred and Thirty Two
3.00 DAMODAR MAITY (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7231763 33843.000 -0.010 33839.620 Thirty Three Thousand Eight Hundred and Thirty Nine
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Manas Layek(33826.080)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Installation of LED Street light at Khayerdungri village Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_916530_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Manas Layek (BID ID -7228715) 33826.080 L1
2 ANIMESH CHAKRABORTY (BID ID -7231171) 33832.850 L2
3 DAMODAR MAITY (BID ID -7231763) 33839.620 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].