Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.6 Cr
EMD Value
₹15.5 L
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
EO
NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD MUZAFFARNAGAR
ward 29 atoz road par bhagirath chowk se underpass ke pass tea point tak sadak bai aur dens road nirman karya
2026_DOLBU_1180661_9
1062/E-Tender/PWD/NPP/2026-27 DT 29-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
WORK
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹9,263
EO
₹15.5 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | dismanting of old brick laid on edge kharanja inculuding stacking of old brick | 881.65 | sqm | 16 | ₹14,106.4 |
| 2 | Providing. Laying, Spreading and Compacting Graded Stone Aggregate to wet mix macadam (WMM) Specification including premixing the material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant carriage of mixed material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers with paver in sub-base/base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density. | 523.95 | cum | 2,958.1 | ₹15,49,896.5 |
| 3 | Scraping old white or colour wash including disposal of refuse materials. [SI. No.708] | 12,468.8 | sqm | 7 | ₹87,281.6 |
| 4 | Providing and applying primer coat with SSI grade bitumen emulsion on prepared surface of granular base including clearing of road surface and Spraying primer at the rate of 0.60 kg/sqm using mechanical means. | 4,973.77 | sqm | 39.6 | ₹1,96,961.29 |
| 5 | Providing and applying tack coat with bitumen emulsion using emulsion pressure distributor at the rate of 0.20 kg.per sq. met. on the prepared bituminous surface Cleaned with Mechanical boom. | 15,919.83 | sqm | 12.4 | ₹1,97,405.89 |
| 6 | Providing and Laying dense Graded bituminous macadam (DBM) With higher capacity batch type HMP using crushed aggregates of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder @ 4.5 per cent by weight of total mix and filler, Transporting the hot mix to work site, laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade, level and alignment, Rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem Rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per MoRTH Specification clause No. 505 Complete in All respects. | 795.99 | cum | 10,079.7 | ₹80,23,340.4 |
| 7 | Providing and Laying Bituminous concrete (BC) with higher capacity batch type hot mix plant using crushed aggregates of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder @ 5.4 per cent of mix and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site, laying with a Hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade, level and alignment, Rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve th desired compaction as per MORTH Specification clause No. 507 complete in all respects. | 398 | cum | 11,771.7 | ₹46,85,136.6 |
| 8 | Providing and laying hot applied thermoplastic compound including reflectorising glass beads all complete.[Ch.27,SI.No. 7 new item | 700.56 | sqm | 615 | ₹4,30,844.4 |
| 9 | Providing and Fixing Cat eye all complete. | 680 | nos | 315 | ₹2,14,200 |
| 10 | supply and fixing of mild steel round pipe delneator with reflective tape 75-750 with grounting | 202 | nos | 695 | ₹1,40,390 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.29 MB
BOQ_2220024.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .