Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.6 LAccepted-AOC 35 2 VEDASANY POLICE STATION ROAD VELLALAR MELA STREET KRISHNANKOIL VIRUDHUNAGAR 626 001 | KRISHNANKOIL | VIRUDHUNAGAR | TAMIL NADU | 626001 | ₹1.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC lowest value |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | KANYA GEETHA CONSTRUCTIONS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Loading&unloading of all REC, RCC pole above 8 m length | 2 | per pole | 800 ₹944 Lowest |
| 2.01 | Excavation of pole pits for pole above 8 m length by using JCB/Manual | 2 | per pit | 1,000 ₹1,180 Lowest |
| 3.01 | Erection of RCC,REC,PSC poles above 8 m length by using crane or manual | 2 | per pole | 1,200 ₹1,416 Lowest |
| 4.01 | Loading&unloading of all REC, RCC pole upto 8 m length | 51 | per pole | 15,300 ₹18,054 Lowest |
| 5.01 | Excavation of pole pits for pole upto 8 m length by using JCB/Manual | 51 | per pit | 20,400 ₹24,072 Lowest |
| 6.01 | Erection of RCC,REC,PSC poles upto 8 m length by using crane or manual | 51 | per pole | 22,950 ₹27,081 Lowest |
| 7.01 | Transportation of all types and sizes of poles and other associated materials from road side to pole pit and vice versa upto 0.50KM | 53 | per pole | 26,500 ₹31,270 Lowest |
| 8.01 | Erection of V X arm 4.5 feet | 1 | per loc | 225 ₹265.5 Lowest |
| 9.01 | Fixing of HT/LT TI fittings | 2 | per loc | 150 ₹177 Lowest |
| 10.01 | Fixing of HT pin insulator with pin 11 KV | 3 | per | 150 ₹177 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹1.6 L
EMD Value
₹1,550
Closing Date
2 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
o/o the EE/D/Ngl
o/o the EE/D/Ngl
Capital Estimate to 1no TYSY Service to Thiru.N.Kumar under Keezhakrishnanputhoor Section
2025_EB_634439_1
EE/D/NGL/ETW .32/dt.19.12.2025
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
90 days
EE/NGL
As per Specified in tender
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹1,550
Yes
20 Mar 2026
19 Dec 2025
3 Jan 2026
19 Dec 2025
2 Jan 2026
19 Dec 2025
19 Dec 2025 - 2 Jan 2026
Loading&unloading of all REC, RCC pole above 8 m length
Excavation of pole pits for pole above 8 m length by using JCB/Manual
Erection of RCC,REC,PSC poles above 8 m length by using crane or manual
Loading&unloading of all REC, RCC pole upto 8 m length
Excavation of pole pits for pole upto 8 m length by using JCB/Manual
Erection of RCC,REC,PSC poles upto 8 m length by using crane or manual
Transportation of all types and sizes of poles and other associated materials from road side to pole pit and vice versa upto 0.50KM
Erection of V X arm 4.5 feet
Fixing of HT/LT TI fittings
Fixing of HT pin insulator with pin 11 KV
Fixing of LT S phase cross arm
Fixing of LT 3 phase cross arm
Fixing of LT pin insulator
Fixing of shackle
Fixing of aluminium knob
Excavation of stay pit of 4.5' to 5' depth using JCB/Manual
Erection of stay set complete with fixing up stay wire Eye, Bow, Guy shackle, Binding etc
Paving and stringing of conductors of sizes upto 7/2.59 mm ACSR or equivalent conductor
Earthing of poles with GI wires 4 or 6 SWG by coil earthing
Loading&unloading of line materials
Transporting of Distribution Transformer/Line materials from stores to office/ site up to 10 Km distance by engaging 1 Ton capacity Minidor(Lorry)
Drilling/less than 23mm hole per hole/slatted hole
Ordinary tree clearance
Dismantling & refixing V X arm 4.5 feet
Dismantling & refixing of TI fittings
Dismantling & refixing of HT pin insulator
Dismantling & refixing of LT S phase cross arm
Dismantling & refixing of LT 3 phase cross arm
Dismantling & refixing of LT pin insulator
Dismantling & refixing of shackle
Dismantling & refixing of aluminium knob
Dismantling & Restringing of conductors of sizes upto 7/2.59 mm ACSR or equivalent conductor
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.68 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.53 MB
BOQ_759165.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].