Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1,400
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 11:00 am2d left
SE EDC SPN
KRISHNA NAGAR JAIL ROAD SHAHJAHANPUR
For works related to Installation of new Distribution transformer in EDD-Powayan under Reserved BP 2026-27
2026_MVVNL_1181489_1
20(W)/EDCS/2026-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
30 days
SHAHJAHANPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,180
SE EDC
₹1,400
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Safe carriage of following items from store byebagh to site location under the area of EDD-Powayan including both loading and unloading at both the side | - | - | - | - |
| 1.02 | NEW100 KVA 11/0.430 KV 3PHASE TF | 1 | No. | - | - |
| 1.03 | NEW 63 KVA 11/0.430 KV 3PHASE TF | 1 | No. | - | - |
| 1.04 | Pcc Pole Support 8.5 mtr long | 10 | No | - | - |
| 1.05 | 11 KV MS T-OFF CHANNEL | 2 | No | - | - |
| 1.06 | Top Channel (125x65x2240 mm) | 2 | No | - | - |
| 1.07 | S/S Base Angle(75x75x6x2028 mm) bolt & Nut | 4 | No | - | - |
| 1.08 | 11 KV Disc Insulator Composite 45 KN | 9 | No | - | - |
| 1.09 | 11 KV Pin Insulator Composite as per | 6 | No | - | - |
| 1.11 | G.I WIRE 8 SWG FOR EARTHING | 13 | Kg. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.83 MB
TENDERFORM_20_2026-2027.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.38 MB
BOQ_2221252.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .